WorldCat Identities

Alía Miranda, Ricardo

Overview
Works: 20 works in 44 publications in 2 languages and 124 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries 
Roles: Editor, Other, Author
Classifications: SD397.P55, 634.975156
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ricardo Alía Miranda
Mejora genética y masas productoras de semilla de los pinares españoles( Book )

10 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diccionario forestal by Sociedad Española de Ciencias Forestales( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las regiones de procedencia de Pinus pinaster Aiton( Book )

5 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Actas de la reunión de Madrid : Madrid 12-13 junio 1996 by Reunión de Madrid( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mejora genética y masas productoras de semilla de los pinares españoles( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regiones de procedencia de especies forestales en España( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual para la comercialización y producción de semillas y plantas forestales : matariales de base y de reproducción( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Análisis de la variabilidad genética de Quercus suber L. mediante marcadores moleculares y su aplicación a la conservación de recursos genéticos by María del Pilar Jiménez Sancho( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conservación de recursos genéticos forestales( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographical variation in growth form traits in Quercus suber and its relation to population evolutionary history by J. A Ramírez-Valiente( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetic variation and migration pathways of maritime pine (Pinus pinaster Ait) in the Iberian peninsula by L Salvador( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Análisis de la variabilidad genética de "Quercus suber" L. mediante marcadores moleculares y su aplicación a la conservación de recursos genéticos by María del Pilar Jiménez Sancho( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regiones de identificación y utilización del material forestal de reproducción, regiones de procedencia de especies forestales en España realizadas por el método divisivo by J. M García del Barrio( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mejora genetica y masas productoras de semilla de los pinares españoles by R Alía( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Antecedentes y objetivos. Marco legislativo de las actuaciones. Las especies. Consumo y necesidades de semilla. Produccion de semilla. Sistemas y caracteristicas. Metodos de mejora genetica. Regiones de procedencia. Recomendaciones de uso del material forestal de reproduccion. Material de base para la obtencion de material forestal de reproduccion: Catalogo nacional. Los materiales de base y la conservacion de recursos geneticos. El pino albar (Pinus sylvestris L.). El pino negral (Pinus pinaster aiton). El pino carrasco (Pinus halepensis mill.)
Germinación y crecimiento inicial de Acacia senegal (Linne), Acacia seyal (Del.) y Boswellia papyrifera (Del.) by Amelework Kassa Merine( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Evaluación de algunos caracteres de interés en ensayos de progenies de Pinus pinaster Ait. de la procedencia Sierra de Gredos by Jesús Cordero Salvado( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manual de selección de masas productoras de semillas : evaluation de caracteres by R Galera( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Regiones de procedencia de especies forestales españolas( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ensayo de procedencias de Pinus sylvestris L. : resultados a los 10 años by Clara María Martín Eresta( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Selección y caracterización de materiales de base de pino piñonero (Pinus pinea L.) en Cataluña) by Mª Cruz Bellera Espuña( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Mejora gen ... to 0.00 for Mejora gen ...)

Alternative Names
Alía, R.

Alía, R. (Ricardo)

Alia, Ramiz

Alía, Ricardo

Languages