WorldCat Identities

Bertrand, Arthus

Overview
Works: 111 works in 148 publications in 2 languages and 500 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Strip maps  Road maps  Pictorial maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publisher, Book producer, Honoree, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arthus Bertrand
Les rues de Lille : leurs origines, transformations et dénominations by A Bertrand( Book )

11 editions published between 1880 and 2011 in French and English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chart of the sources of the Mobile and of the River Yazoo : including a part of the course of the Mississippi from the River Margot to the Natches by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the course of the Mississipi [sic] from the Missouri and the country of the Illinois to the mouth of this river by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of St. Lewis : with the project of an intrenched Camp French by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Fort Erie by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch of New Orleans taken from fort St. Charles ; Sketch of Plaquemine Fort by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

2 editions published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Fort Baton Rouge by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Fort Niagara by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Fort des Ecores at Margot by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of the Rapids or Falls of the Ohio : latitude of Louisville by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Nogales by P. F Tardieu( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of the town of Pittsburg by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows coal mines, Fort Lafayette, and ruins of Fort Pitt
Plan of an old fort in the state of Kentucky by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Passage of a branch of the river Juniata across a chain of mountains uninhabited and covered with wood by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town and fort of Natchez by P. F Tardieu( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan of Cape Girardo by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road from Limestone to Frankfort in the state of Kentucky by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General map of North America by Georges-Henri-Victor Collot( )

1 edition published in 1826 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voyage en Autriche, ou, Essai statistique et géographique sur cet empire by Marcel de Serres( Book )

3 editions published in 1814 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.53 for Map of the ... to 0.92 for Livres de ...)

Alternative Names
Bertrand, A. 19th cent

Languages
English (21)

French (15)