WorldCat Identities

Shaw, Robert J.

Overview
Works: 68 works in 113 publications in 1 language and 1,322 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Biography  Bibliography  Catalogs 
Roles: Editor, Author, Composer, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert J Shaw
 
Most widely held works by Robert J Shaw
Libraries, building for the future: proceedings of the Library Buildings Institute, and the ALTA workshop conducted at Detroit, Michigan, July 1-3, 1965 by Library buildings Institute( Book )

6 editions published between 1967 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 570 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samuel Swett Green by Robert K Shaw( Book )

16 editions published between 1926 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ice shapes and the resulting drag increase for a NACA 0012 airfoil by William Olsen( Book )

5 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Engine technology challenges for a 21st century high speed civil transport by Robert J Shaw( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finding-list of music by Mass.) Free Public Library (Worcester( )

2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All Saints church, Worcester, Massachusetts ; a centennial history, 1835-1935 by Mass.) All Saints Church (Worcester( )

2 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of domestic economy, in English by Robert K Shaw( Book )

5 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elihu Burritt--friend of mankind by Robert K Shaw( Book )

3 editions published between 1926 and 1927 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Noel : Christmas echoes down the ages by Robert K Shaw( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libraries : building for the future ; proceedings of the Library Buildings Institute and the ALTA workshop, conducted at Detroit, Michigan, July 1-3, 1965 by Robert J Shaw( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libraries: building for the future by Robert J Shaw( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Riley Shaw of Pleasant View and Ogden, Weber County, Utah, born 15 August 1917, son of John Riley Shaw and Josephine Cottam Shaw, died 18 June 1949 by Robert K Shaw( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

J. Riley Shaw (1917-1949), a Mormon, was born in Pleasant View, Weber Co., Utah and married Blanche Marberger in 1942. He died in Ogden, Utah
Libraries: building for the future; proceedings of the Library Buildings Institute and the ALTA Workshop by Detroit, 1965 Library Buildings Institute( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of John R. Shaw : of Pleasant View, Weber County, Utah; also of Oakdale, Riverbank and Modesto, Stanislaus County, California; born 30 April 1888, died 22 September 1953; son of Edmund Riley Shaw and Sarah Jane Ward by Robert K Shaw( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Riley Shaw (1888-1953), a Mormon, married Josephine Cottam in 1910. The family moved to California in 1936/1936
Libraries : buildings for the future : proceedings of the Library Buildings Institute and the Alta Workshop, conducted at Detroit, Michigan, July 1-3, 1965 by American library association( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dallas : the complete fourth season( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forward-slanted slot throat stability bypass to increase the stable airflow range of a Mach 2.5 inlet with 60-percent internal contraction by Robert J Shaw( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of domestic economy : in English by Robert K Shaw( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.41 for Libraries, ... to 0.99 for Shaw, Robe ...)

Dallas : the complete fourth season
Covers
Alternative Names
Shaw, Robert Kendall 1871-1956

Languages
English (59)