WorldCat Identities

Cluten, Joachim

Overview
Works: 299 works in 413 publications in 4 languages and 642 library holdings
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Editor, Other, Contributor, pra, Adapter, Respondent
Classifications: K33,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joachim Cluten
Dissertatio Politico-Iuridica De Comitiis S.R.I. Electoralibus = Von Deß H. Röm. Reichs Churfürstlichen Wahltägen by Joachim Cluten( Book )

4 editions published in 1628 in Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sylloge Rervm Qvotidianarvm by Joachim Cluten( Book )

4 editions published between 1613 and 1614 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De haereticis, an sint persequendi, et omnino quomodo sit cum eis agendum, multorum tum veterum tum recentiorum Sententiæ by Sébastien Castellion( Book )

4 editions published between 1554 and 1610 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disputatio Historico-Nomico-Politica De Iure Vectigalium by Joachim Cluten( Book )

5 editions published in 1618 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Karoli III. Imp. Aug. Crassi dicti Constitutio de expeditione Romana, von dem Römerzug by Marquard Freher( Book )

4 editions published in 1627 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sylloge Rerum Quotidianarum by Joachim Cluten( Book )

8 editions published between 1513 and 1616 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispvtatio Jvridica De Excvsationibvs Tutorum Vel Curatorum. Qvam Jehova, Verae Justitiae Fonte, Clementer Annuente by Joachim Cluten( )

1 edition published in 1620 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iuris Publici Utriusque, Tam Ecclesiastici Quam Politici, In Orbe Romano Cum Antiquo Tum Hodierno Usurpati Tomus( Book )

3 editions published in 1615 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het gevoelen van verscheyden zo oude als nieuwe schrijvers, aengaende de ketters, of men die vervolgen, en hoe men met hun handelen zal by Martinus Bellius( Book )

2 editions published in 1663 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quaestiones ex iure civili, feudali, canonico ac constitutionibus Imperii depromtae by Joachim Cluten( Book )

3 editions published in 1617 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francisci Balduini Constantinus Magnus sive de Constantini Imperatoris legibus ecclesiaticis atque civilibus commentariorum libri duo by François Baudouin( Book )

2 editions published in 1612 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacis undique gentium eiectae profligataeque querimonia by Desiderius Erasmus( Book )

5 editions published in 1622 in Latin and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D. Karoli III. Imp. Avg. Crassi Dicti, Constitvtio De Expeditione Romana, Von Dem Römerzug, Illustrata commentario Marqvardi Freheri ... by Marquard Freher( Book )

1 edition published in 1627 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Dissertati ... to 0.00 for Dissertati ...)

Alternative Names
Cluten de Parchun, Joachim

Cluten de Parchun, Joachim 1582-1636

Cluten, Ioachimus.

Clüten, Joachim von 1582-1636

Cluten, Joachimus

Cluten, Joachimus 1582-1636

Clutenius, Ioachimus.

Clutenius, Ioachimus 1582-1636

Clutenius, Joachim 1582-1636

Clutenius, Joachimus

Clutenius, Joachimus 1582-1636

Joachim Cluten born:1582 ied:1636 Cluten, Joachim

Kluten, I. 1582-1636 van Mekkelenburg

Kluten, I., van Mekkelenburg, 1582-1636

Kluten, Joachim.

Kluten, Joachim 1582-1636

Kluten, Jochem 1582-1636

Kluten van Mekkelenburg, I. 1582-1636

Parchun, Joachim Cluten de 1582-1636

Languages
Latin (55)

Dutch (2)

French (1)

English (1)