WorldCat Identities

Third Ear Radio Theatre

Overview
Works: 10 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 79 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Adventure stories  Audio adaptations  Fantasy fiction  Science fiction  Drama  Radio plays  Juvenile works  Radio adaptations  Action and adventure fiction 
Roles: Performer
Classifications: PR4622, 823.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Third Ear Radio Theatre
Ziggurat Productions presents Metropolis by Thea von Harbou( Recording )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Humanism and self-control are under attack in this audio adaptation of the science fiction classic
Slan by A. E Van Vogt( Recording )

2 editions published between 1993 and 2002 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jommy Cross, one of the genetically engineered telepathic beings originally created to help humanity, tries to prevent the total extermination of his race in a police state that now despises the Slans
The lost world by Arthur Conan Doyle( Recording )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Professor Challenger leads an expedition to explore an isolated plateau rising above the Amazon jungles where they discover dinosaurs, primitive ape-men, and prehistoric monsters
The most dangerous game : and other stories by Richard Edward Connell( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of short stories by various authors
Foundation and empire by Isaac Asimov( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Star crusaders of the Earthian Foundation. audio movie( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

After the development of life extension, over-population in the 30th century has resulted in plague, famine, and cannibalism. Earth launches a small group of scientists to find another habitable planet, and the mission is proceeding as planned until the crew disturbs what lays below the Planet Vultrex
Star crusaders of the Earthian Foundation by Bob E Flick( Recording )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

After the development of life extension, over-population in the 30th century has resulted in plague, famine, and cannibalism. In a last desperate effort to to ensure the survival of the human race, the planet Earth launches a small group of scientists to find another habitable planet
Foundation and empire by Isaac Asimov( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The last question by Isaac Asimov( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.20 for The lost w ... to 1.00 for Foundation ...)

Ziggurat Productions presents Metropolis
Alternative Names
Third Ear Radio Theater

Languages
English (13)

Covers
SlanThe lost worldThe most dangerous game : and other storiesFoundation and empireStar crusaders of the Earthian Foundation. audio movieStar crusaders of the Earthian FoundationThe last question