WorldCat Identities

曹伟明

Overview
Works: 13 works in 22 publications in 2 languages and 57 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Anecdotes 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: ML3746.7.S52, 843
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 曹伟明
Shanghai tian shan ge = Shanghai farming songs( Book )

4 editions published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu nei rong bao kuo:tian shan ge su yuan, Shang hai tian shan ge zhong de nei rong biao da ji qi qing gan shi jie, Shang hai tian shan ge de yi shu xing shi, Shang hai tian shan ge yu di fang min su feng qing, Ge shou yu chuan cheng deng
Fa lü ji chu xin bian by Weiming Cao( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in Chinese and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shui xiang lian ge by Weiming Cao( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in Chinese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dan qing wen xin : Minguo wen ren hui hua by Weiming Cao( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bu lang shen fu tan an ming zhu by G. K Chesterton( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu shou lu<lan se shi zi jia>, <mi mi hua yuan>, <fei xing>, <yin xing ren> deng zuo pin
Two-dimensional grid optimization for sedimentation velocity analysis in the analytical ultracentrifuge by Haram Kim( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assessment of health inequality between urban-to-urban and rural-to-urban migrant older adults in China: a cross-sectional study by Sha Ma( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A two-dimensional moving finite element method with local refinement based on a posteriori error estimates by Jens Lang( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Relationships between acrylamide and glycidamide hemoglobin adduct levels and allergy-related outcomes in general US population, NHANES 2005-2006( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract: Background: Acrylamide-induced immunotoxicity and allergic dermatitis have been reported in animal experiments and clinical reports, respectively. However, epidemiological evidence from the general population is limited. Objectives: The purpose of the present study was to estimate the associations between acrylamide exposure and allergy-related outcomes in the general US population. Methods: A total of 6982 subjects were selected from the National Health and Nutrition Examination Survey 2005-2006 (NHANES). Internal exposure was measured by the hemoglobin adducts of acrylamide (HbAA) and its metabolite glycidamide (HbGA). Allergy-related outcomes including asthma, hay fever, allergy, itchy rash, sneeze, wheeze and eczema were obtained by self-administered questionnaires. Allergic sensitization was assessed by the total immunoglobulin E (IgE) levels. The associations of HbAA and HbGA quartiles with allergy-related outcomes were calculated using logistic regression models with multivariable adjustments. Analyses were additionally stratified according to age, gender and serum cotinine levels. Results: When setting quartile 1 of HbAA as reference, the odds ratios (ORs) [95% confidence intervals (CIs)] of quartile 2 to 4 for eczema were 1.18 (0.79-1.76), 1.14 (0.73-1.78) and 1.58 (1.14-2.18), respectively (p trend =0.002). Individuals at the highest quartile of HbGA had significantly elevated likelihoods of itchy rash (OR=1.37, 95% CI=1.02-1.83, p trend =0.032) and eczema (OR=1.45, 95% CI=1.06-1.97, p trend =0.044). The stratification analyses indicated various results in different subgroups. Conclusions: This study indicated significant associations between HbAA and HbGA levels and the likelihoods of allergy-related outcomes in the general US population, depending on age, gender and smoke exposure status. These findings suggested potential public health concerns for the widespread exposure to acrylamide. Graphical abstract: Highlights: Health effects of acrylamide and glycidamide on allergy-related outcomes were assessed in the general US population. Elevated HbAA levels are associated with increased likelihoods of eczema. Elevated HbGA levels are associated with increased likelihoods of itchy rash and eczema. Associations between HbAA and HbGA levels and allergy-related outcomes varied by age, gender and serum cotinine levels. Abstract : Levels of HbAA and HbGA are significantly associated with allergy-related outcomes in the general US population
Sanguo Yanji, Gushi Xiao Jiangtang by Weiming Cao( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

You guan bai mi ji gan shu dui Taiwan di qu shan shi gai jin zhi ying yang yan jiu by Xiaochun Lin( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.67 for Bu lang sh ... to 0.97 for Shanghai t ...)

Alternative Names
曹伟明.

曹未名

Languages