WorldCat Identities

Gruener, Dan

Overview
Works: 4 works in 15 publications in 2 languages and 1,510 library holdings
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dan Gruener
Cognitive therapy with chronic pain patients by Carrie Winterowd( )

12 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 1,507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This manual begins with an introduction to chronic, nonmalignant pain treatment and some of the pain theories, as well as approaches to pain management. The core of the book delineates the application of Beck's cognitive therapy assessment and intervention strategies with this client population and offers an easy-to-follow structured approach. The book provides case examples and therapist-patient dialogues to demonstrate cognitive therapy in action and illustrate ways to improve collaborative efforts between practitioners and patients."--Jacket
Luna de miel al cuarto menguante( Visual )

1 edition published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La serie Encuentros y desencuentros reune 12 cortometrajes, cuyas historias de amor se desarrollan en distintas atmósferas de la ciudad de México
Cognitive therapy with cronic pain patiens by Carrie Winterowd( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

De jazmín en flor y otras historias cortas( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.02 (from 0.02 for Cognitive ... to 0.98 for Cognitive ...)

Cognitive therapy with chronic pain patients
Covers
Alternative Names
Gruener, Daniel M.

Languages