WorldCat Identities

Gjongecaj, Shpresa

Overview
Works: 16 works in 21 publications in 3 languages and 54 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History 
Roles: Editor, Author, Opponent, Thesis advisor
Classifications: DR998.P48, 930
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Shpresa Gjongecaj
Phoinike VI : rapporto preliminare sulle campagne di scavi e ricerche 2011-2014 by Missione archeologica in Albania( Book )

4 editions published between 2015 and 2016 in Italian and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the excavations and research that have been carried out at the site of Phoinike by the University of Bologna and the Istituto Archeologico Albanese di Tirana since 2000
Phoinike( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apolonia e Ilirisë : kërkime dhe studime arkeologjike by Aleksandra Mano( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Albanian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tesori del patrimonio culturale albanese by Apollon Baçe( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thesare me monedha antike të gjetura në Shqipëri (shek. V-I p. Kr.) by Shpresa Gjongecaj( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in Albanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phoinike IV : rapporto preliminare sulla campagna di scavi e ricerche 2004-2006( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Monnaies antigues d'Illyrie du sud by Shpresa Gjongecaj( )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phoinike V : rapporto preliminare sulla campagna di scavi e ricerche 2007-2010( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recherche sur l'histoire monétaire de Dyrrachion : le monnayage en argent (milieu du IVème siècle - milieu du Ier siècle avant J.-C.) by Albana Meta( )

1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les recherches numismatiques systématiques en Albanie ont commencé dans les 1950. L'étude des monnaies de Dyrrachion, la principale cité de la côte orientale de la mer Adriatique pendant l'antiquité (sous l'actuelle ville de Durrës en Albanie centrale), apporte une nouvelle contribution à la numismatique albanaise en dressant le premier corpus monétaire complet établi pour une cité de ce territoire. La période couverte s'étend sur environ trois siècles (IVe av. J -C. Ier av.). Cette étude analyse tout le monnayage d'argent de la ville, qui se répartit en trois séries successives (statères à types corinthiens, à types corcyréens, drachmes à la vache allaitant), comportant sept dénominations différentes. Le catalogue est une étude par coins de 3085 monnaies, provenant des principaux Cabinets Numismatiques du monde et de nombreuses publications. L'étude de la circulation de ces différents numéraires a permis de reconstituer les contacts et le commerce de la cité avec l'étranger et de faire des remarques sur l'économie. En conclusion, l'étude des monnaies a permis de revoir à la lumière des données numismatiques les événements les plus importants qui ont marqué la cité depuis sa fondation
Phoinike( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phoinike IV : rapporto preliminare sulle campagne di scavi e ricerche 2004-2005( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phoinike : rapporto preliminare sulla campagna di scavi e ricerche ... by Alma Mater Studiorum - Università (Bologna)( )

in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La Trés riche Albanie archéologique by Muzafer Korkuti( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Monnaies antiques d'Illyrie du Sud by Shpresa Gjongecaj( )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phoinike( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phoinike. rapporto preliminare sulle campagne di scavi e ricerche 2011-2014( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.80 for La Trés r ... to 0.99 for Monnaies a ...)

Alternative Names
Gjongecaj-Vangjeli, Shpresa

Shpresa Gjongecaj born 1900; VIAF 47051885

Vangjeli, Shpresa Gjongecaj-

Languages