WorldCat Identities

Semper, Manfred 1838-1913

Overview
Works: 30 works in 78 publications in 4 languages and 332 library holdings
Genres: Architectural drawings  History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Manfred Semper
Kleine Schriften by Gottfried Semper( Book )

21 editions published between 1884 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theater by Manfred SEMPER( Book )

13 editions published between 1904 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Münchener Festspielhaus : Gottfried Semper und Richard Wagner by Manfred Semper( Book )

6 editions published in 1906 in German and English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Architektur by Manfred Semper( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Architektur by Manfred Semper( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hasenauer und Semper : eine Erwiderung und Richtigstellung by Manfred Semper( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Architektur. Halb-Bd. 6. Gebäude für Erziehung, Wissenschaft und Kunst by Manfred Semper( Book )

5 editions published in 1904 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleine Schriften von Gottfried Semper, herausgegeben von Manfred und Hans Semper by Gottfried Semper( Book )

3 editions published in 1884 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gebäude für Erziehung, Wissenschaft und Kunst by Manfred Semper( Book )

3 editions published in 1904 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Entwerfen, Anlage und Einrichtung der Gebäude by Manfred Semper( Book )

3 editions published in 1904 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Entwerfen, Anlage und Einrichtung der Gebäude by Heinrich Wagner( )

in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Architektur by Manfred Semper( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Entwerfen, Anlage und Einrichtung. : Der Gebäude: des Handbuches der Architektur by Manfred Semper( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Bauten-Entwürfe und Skizzen von Gottfried Semper k.k. Oberbaurath by Gottfried Semper( Book )

1 edition published in 1881 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hasenauer und Semper : Eine Erwiderung und Richtigstellung ; Separat-Abdruck aus der Allgemeinen Bauzeitung by Manfred Semper( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Court Opera House, Dresden : front elevation, central feature ; Vorderansicht, Mittelpartie ; Façade Principale, Partie Centrale( )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.83 for Entwerfen, ... to 0.99 for Hasenauer ...)

Alternative Names
Manfred Semper architecte allemand

Manfred Semper arquitecto alemán

Manfred Semper Duits architect (1838-1913)

Manfred Semper German architect

Manfred Semper tysk arkitekt

Манфред Земпер

Манфред Земпер германски архитект

Languages
German (57)

English (4)

Spanish (1)

Dutch (1)