WorldCat Identities

Scaife, Walter B. (Walter Bell) 1858-

Overview
Works: 40 works in 92 publications in 1 language and 876 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History  Maps  Bibliographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Contributor
Classifications: H31, 973.15
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Walter B Scaife
America, its geographical history 1492-1892 : six lectures delivered to graduate students of the Johns Hopkins University : with a supplement entitled Was the Rio del Espiritu Santo of the Spanish geographers the Mississippi? by Walter Bell Scaife( Book )

18 editions published between 1892 and 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seminary notes on recent historical literature by Herbert B Adams( Book )

8 editions published between 1890 and 1973 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florentine life during the renaissance by Walter B Scaife( Book )

16 editions published between 1893 and 2013 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Law and history by Walter B. B. 1858 Scaife( Book )

6 editions published between 1889 and 2010 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commerce and industry of Florence during the renaissance, by Walter B. Scaife by Walter Bell Scaife( )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some European modifications of the jury system by Walter Bell Scaife( )

2 editions published between 1895 and 1896 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development of international law as to newly discovered territory by Walter B Scaife( )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seminary notes on recent historical literature by Herbert B Adams( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the American Historical Association for the year 1891 by United States( )

2 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographical latitude by Walter Bell Scaife( )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America: its geographical history 1492-1892 by WALTER BELL SCAIFE( Book )

4 editions published between 1892 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development of international law as to newly discovered territory by Walter B Scaife( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographical latitude by Walter Bell Scaife( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Columbus and his discovery of America by Herbert B Adams( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florentine life during the Renaissance by Walter Bell Scaife( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LAW AND HISTORY (CLASSIC REPRINT) by WALTER BELL SCAIFE( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some European modification of the jury system by Walter Bell Scaife( Book )

2 editions published between 1894 and 1895 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.49 for Columbus a ... to 0.96 for Florentine ...)

Florentine life during the renaissance
Covers
Alternative Names
Scaife, W. B. 1858-

Scaife, W. B. b. 1858

Scaife, W. B. (Walter Bell), 1858-

Scaife, W. B. (Walter Bell), b. 1858

Scaife, Walter B. b. 1858

Scaife, Walter B. né 1858

Scaife, Walter B. (Walter Bell), b. 1858

Scaife, Walter Bell b. 1858

Languages
English (69)