WorldCat Identities

Goryński, Paweł

Overview
Works: 46 works in 54 publications in 2 languages and 75 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paweł Goryński
Health status of the Polish population by Państwowy Zakład Higieny (Poland)( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski i jej uwarunkowania( Book )

3 editions published between 2012 and 2018 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski by Bogdan Wojtyniak( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2008 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring oczekiwanych efektów realizacji Narodowego Programu Zdrowia 1996-2005 : suplement( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality rate is higher in Polish intensive care units than in other European countries by Wojciech Weigl( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski w 1996 roku( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Najważniejsze elementy sytuacji zdrowotnej w Polsce : porównanie międzynarodowe( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementy metodologii określania potrzeb zdrowotnych by Bogdan Wojtyniak( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski i jej uwarunkowania - synteza( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status of Polish population and its determinants - in short( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opis Systemu Informacyjnego w Ochronie Zdrowia w Polsce : elementy oceny by Bogdan Wojtyniak( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status of the Polish population in 1996( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring oczekiwanych efektów realizacji Narodowego Programu Zdrowia( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hospitalization of children and adolescents in Poland between 2004-2008 by Małgorzata Gajewska( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Czy dolegliwości reumatyczne istotnie ograniczają sprawność po 60. roku życia? : wyniki ogólnopolskiego badania epidemiologicznego by Bożena Moskalewicz( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Materiały z IV Ogólnopolskiej Konferencji "Choroby reumatyczne w praktyce internistycznej, Poznań, 11-12 kwietnia 2008
Polyarteritis nodosa : decreasing incidence in Poland( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

System informacyjny w zdrowiu publicznym w Polsce by Paweł Goryński( )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Migracja personelu medycznego do pracy za granicą w okresie pierwszego roku po przystąpieniu Polski do Unii Europejskiej by Kazimiera Nosowska( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Możliwości wykorzystania danych o chorobowości szpitalnej z ogólnopolskiego badania chorobowości szpitalnej ogólnej by Paweł Goryński( )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.89 for Health sta ... to 0.99 for Monitoring ...)

Alternative Names
Goryński, P.

Languages
Polish (19)

English (9)