WorldCat Identities

Georgia (Republic) Statistikis saxelmcipʻo departamenti

Overview
Works: 44 works in 67 publications in 3 languages and 189 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Serial publications  Autobiographies 
Classifications: HA4556.4, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Georgia (Republic)
Sakʻartʻvelos statistikuri celicdeuli( )

in Georgian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social trends in Georgia( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sakʻartʻvelos statistikusri celicdeusli = Statistical yearbook of Georgia( )

in Georgian and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major findings of the first general national population Census of Georgia in 2002 : statistics booklet( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and men in Georgia( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transcaucasus countries : facts and figures : Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tbilisi and capitals of CIS and BSEC countries, 1999 : statistical overview by Georgia (Republic)( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sakʻartʻvelos sopʻlis meurneoba( )

in Georgian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social trends in Georgia 2004( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The data presented in the book enable us to look carefully at the main demographic processes taking place in Georgia, the state of employment and unemployment, and at how specifically the education, health care and culture sectors are functioning during the transitional period
Women's reproductive health survey, Georgia, 1999-2000 : final report by Florina Serbanescu( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and men in Georgia : statistical abstract( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sakʻartʻvelos energetikuli balansi( )

in Georgian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sainvesticʻio da samšeneblo sakʻmianoba Sakʻartʻveloši( )

in Georgian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Balance of payments of Georgia by Georgia (Republic)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic entities in Georgia : statistical publication( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and men in Georgia : statistical booklet( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Households of Georgia( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and men in Georgia 1999( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sakʻartʻvelos statistikuri celicdeuli = Statistical yearbook of Georgia by Georgia (Republic)( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in Georgian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Sakʻartʻve ... to 0.00 for Sakʻartʻve ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGeorgia (Republic). Ekonomikuri ganvitʻarebis saministro

controlled identityGeorgia (Republic). Ekonomikuri ganvitʻarebis saministro. Statistikis departamenti

controlled identityGeorgia (Republic). Socʻialur-ekonomikuri inpʻormacʻiis saxelmcipʻo departamenti

Georgia (Republic) Department for Statistics of Georgia, State

Georgia (Republic) Sakʻartʻvelos statistikis saxelmcipʻo departamenti

Georgia (Republic) State Department for Statistics of Georgia

Languages