WorldCat Identities

Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)

Overview
Works: 20 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 43 library holdings
Classifications: HQ766.5.B3,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh) Publications about Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)
Publications by Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh) Publications by Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)
Most widely held works by Family Health Research Project (International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh)
Redesigning the Operations Research Project surveillance system by Kazi Saleh Ahmed ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Male involvement in reproductive health services in Bangladesh : a review ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cost recovery strategies in the health and population programmes of Bangladesh : issues of the application of user fees ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Interventions to promote local-level planning and coordination of essential health and family planning services : a review ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Developing a cost-effective tiered system for delivering essential services package : a review ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Strategies to improve reproductive health services for adolescents in Bangladesh : a community-based study by Nafisa Lira Huq ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Operations research on ESP delivery : addressing missed opportunities for service provisions in Primary Healthcare clinics by Shahed Hossain ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Meeting additional health and family-planning needs of clients by addressing missed opportunities : an urban experience ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
With reference to Bangladesh
Strategies for ensuring referral and linkage for essential obstetric care : a review ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assessment of the upazila-level record-keeping and reporting system of the Bangladesh Health and Population Sector Programme ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Validity assessment of flowcharts for syndromic management of vaginal discharge : by Saifur Rahman ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study conducted at five service delivery sites of Dhaka city, Bangladesh
Evaluation of a school-based sexual and reproductive health education intervention among adolescents in rural Bangladesh by Fariha Haseen ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Determinants of infant and child mortality in rural Bangladesh : ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study conducted at Abhoynagar and Mirsarai upazilas of Bangladesh
Strategies to meet the health needs of adolescents : a review ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assessment of retention, perceived usefulness, and use of family health card in the Bangladesh Health Population Sector Programme by Rukhsana Gazi ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Strategies to improve reproductive health services for adolescents in Bangladesh a worksite study by Nafisa Lira Huq ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Operations research on ESP delivery in urban areas operationalizing an urban essential services package clinic : findings and implications ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Assessment of the record-keeping and reporting system of the Bangladesh health and population sector programme at the union level ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Use of obstetric care services in Bangladesh does knowledge of husbands matter? ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 1.00 (from 1.00 for Redesignin ... to 1.00 for Redesignin ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (20)