WorldCat Identities

Cahila, Haramuhindara Siṅgha

Overview
Works: 13 works in 21 publications in 2 languages and 88 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Short stories  Biography  Historical fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PK2659.C2345, 891.4237
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila
 
Most widely held works by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila
Balī : nāwala by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

7 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in Panjabi and Hindi and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel on various socio-religious, socio-politic and socio-economic issues of Punjab, India
Āfiyā Siddīkī kā jihāda by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in Panjabi and Hindi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel based on Āfiyah Ṣiddīqī, born 1972, allegedly linked to Al Qaida, tried and convicted in 2010 and imprisoned for 86 years of jail in United States
Hoṇī : [nāwala] by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Panjabi and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel on the struggle of illegal Panjabi migrants
Khoja by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Panjabi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annhī galī de bāshinde : [kahāṇī sangraha] by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Panjabi and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories on social themes
Rishatiāṃ dī jagg bujha : kahāṇī sangraha by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Panjabi and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pala pala parawāsa : kahāṇī sangraha by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Panjabi and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apaṇī miṭṭī dā moha : kahāṇī-saṅgrahi by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Panjabi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bhaṃwara : nāwala by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Panjabi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiāmata : nāwala by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Panjabi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Man de ār pār : manuwigiānaka kahāṇīāṃ by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Panjabi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Stories, based on psychological themes
Mere hisse da Panjab by Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Panjabi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Autobiography - Harinder Singh Chahal
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.51 for Khoja / ... to 0.97 for Man de ār ...)

Alternative Names
Cahila, Haramahindara

Chahal, Harmohinder Singh

Haramuhindara Siṅgha Cahila

Harmohinder Singh Chahal

Languages
Panjabi (19)

Hindi (2)