WorldCat Identities

IJzermans, C.J. (Christoffel Joris Johannes Marie) 1948-

Overview
Works: 71 works in 82 publications in 2 languages and 139 library holdings
Genres: Abstracts 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Redactor, Bibliographic antecedent, Other, Researcher, Editor
Classifications: BF76.5, 150
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by C.J IJzermans
Clustering, continuïteit en comorbiditeit in de huisartspraktijk by C. J IJzermans( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gezondheidsklachten en de vliegramp Bijlmermeer : een inventariserend onderzoek( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Praktijkverpleegkundige zorg voor patiënten met COPD : triozorg in de praktijk by G. van Weelderen( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long-term health consequences of disaster: a bibliography by C. J IJzermans( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Dutch and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring gezondheid getroffenen vuurwerkramp Enschede( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gevolgen van de vuurwerkramp Enschede voor de gezondheid : eindrapport van de monitoring in de huisartspraktijken by C. J IJzermans( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring in de huisartspraktijk van de gezondheid van de getroffenen van de vuurwerkramp in Enschede : een tweede tussenrapportage( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mogelijke effecten van intensieve veehouderij op de gezondheid van omwonenden by Dick Heederik( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onder intensieve veehouderij wordt verstaan een niet grondgebonden agrarisch bedrijf voor het houden van vee en pluimvee, zelfstandig of als nevenactiviteit
Health-related quality of life and mental health problems after a disaster: Are chronically ill survivors more vulnerable to health problems? by Bellis Van den Berg( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veehouderij en gezondheid omwonenden by Kitty Maassen( )

2 editions published in 2016 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zelfmanagement : richtlijn zelfmanagement van patiënten met COPD in de huisartspraktijk by M.P. te Lintel Hekkert( Book )

2 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gevolgen van de Nieuwjaarsbrand in Volendam voor de gezondheid : eindrapport van de monitoring in huisartsenpraktijken en apotheken by T Dorn( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werkboek Ko-schap huisartsgeneeskunde by T.N.M Postma( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longontsteking in de nabijheid van geitenhouderijen in Noord-Brabant en Limburg : actualisering van gegevens uit huisartspraktijken 2017-2019 by C. J IJzermans( Book )

2 editions published in 2021 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voor de jaren 2014-2017 is het onderzoek daarnaast eenmalig uitgevoerd in de provincies Gelderland, Overijssel en Utrecht
Hepatitis E virus seroprevalence among the general population in a livestock-dense area in the Netherlands: a cross-sectional population-based serological survey by Arianne B Van Gageldonk-Lafeber( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patients with overlapping diagnoses of asthma and COPD: is livestock exposure a risk factor for comorbidity and coexisting symptoms and infections? by Christos Baliatsas( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The experience of sudden loss of a colleague or neighbor following the MH17 plane crash in the Ukraine: a qualitative interview study by C. J IJzermans( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relation between modeled odor exposure from livestock farming and odor annoyance among neighboring residents by D Boers( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Clustering ... to 0.00 for Clustering ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
IJzermans, C.J.J.M. 1948-

IJzermans, Joris 1948-

Yzermans, C. J.

Yzermans, C. J. (C. Joris)

Languages
Dutch (23)

English (8)