WorldCat Identities

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington, Del.)

Overview
Works: 21 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 150 library holdings
Genres: Church history  Sermons  Records and correspondence  Pictorial works  History  Autobiographies  Genealogy  Calendars  Architectural drawings 
Classifications: BX5995.L35, 920
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Del.) St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington
Alfred Lee : September 9th 1807- April 12th 1887 ; Christo et ecclesiae by Del.) St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington( Book )

2 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Lee : September 9th 1807- April 12th 1887 by Del.) St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington( )

3 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Semi-centennial celebration of St. Andrew's Church, Wilmington, Delaware : Wednesday and Thursday, November 12th and 13th, 1879( )

2 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. Andrew's Church : the Bishop Alfred Lee Memorial Church, 1829-1979, Wilmington, Delaware by Eleanor M Neumayer( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Lee by Del.) St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alfred Lee by Del.) St. Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington( )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Timely preparation : a sermon preached in St. Andrew's Church, Wilmington, Delaware, on Sunday, August 30th, 1857 by Alfred Lee( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, the Rev. Charles E. Murray : born May 17th, 1838, died January 26th, 1899( Book )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farewell address of the Rev. William C. Russell : later rector of St. Andrew's Church, Wilmington, Del. read to them April 9, 1837 by William C Russell( Book )

1 edition published in 1837 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1993 Lenten luncheons' cookbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Church papers( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Small quantities of papers from various Delaware churches
Sketches of historic houses : 1979, Delaware engagement calendar by Katharine Foster Thompson( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The year book, Saint Andrew's Church of Wilmington, Delaware( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.39 for In memoria ... to 0.99 for Papers, 19 ...)

Alternative Names
Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church (Wilmington, Del.)

St. Andrew's Church (Wilmington, Del.)

Languages
English (26)