WorldCat Identities

Beurmann, Andreas E.

Overview
Works: 35 works in 45 publications in 2 languages and 236 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Psychological fiction  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Juvenile works  Film adaptations  Young adult works  Horror tales  Comic books, strips, etc  Pictorial works  Catalogs and collections 
Roles: Author, Other, Creator
Classifications: PZ3.S8743, 823.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Andreas E Beurmann
 
Most widely held works by Andreas E Beurmann
Musik und Literatur im frühneuzeitlichen Preussenland ( Book )
3 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Historische Tasteninstrumente : Cembali, Spinette, Virginale, Clavichorde : die Sammlung Andreas und Heikedine Beurmann im Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg by Andreas E Beurmann( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manchester's Music Makers : Ill. by Andreas E Beurmann( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Klingende Kostbarkeiten : Tasteninstrumente der Sammlung Beurmann, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg, Schümann-Flügel ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Michael Brown and Joseph Goldstein unlocking the secrets of cholesterol ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A narrative of two 1985 Nobel Prize winning scientists whose discovery of blood cholesterol removing LDL receptors and the possible genetic link between high blood cholesterol levels and heart disease, led to the development of drugs capable of stimulating the body to produce more receptors
Captain George Elliott of the Virginia Navy : and some allied families, Anderson, Atkins, Baker, Bridgewater, Campbell, Carpenter, Creel, Dadisman, Diddle, Fry, Grady, Hindman, Hughes, Jones, Lightfoot, McKay, Nelson, Odell, Pennebaker, Slaughter, Taylor [and] Thomas by Anne Elliott Odell( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Solomon Baker (1803-1861), son of Thomas and W. Ann Elliott Baker, was born in Virginia. He married Jane Paxton (d. 1835) in 1825 in Adair County, Kentucky. They had three children. He married 2) Nancy Elliott (1818-1890). They had two children. He died in Johnson County, Missouri. Descendants listed lived in Missiouri, Illinois, and elsewhere
Manchester's dancing years by Andreas E Beurmann( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Buch vom Klavier : die Sammlung Beurmann im Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe in Hamburg und auf Gut Hasselburg in Ostholstein by Andreas E Beurmann( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Demonstration general purpose water accounting report using data from the Murrumbidgee 2007/08 water year ( )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This document is a working demonstration of a water account for regulated component of the Murrumbidgee River (2007/2008 water year). It is effectively a first-cut attempt to prepare a 'General Purpose Water Accounting Report' (GPWAR)' while also attempting to remain relevant to the needs of water managers and water users in NSW. It aims to provide a consolidated and informative summary of the water resource and water management that occurred within the valley for the reporting period
Ein Rat für Billie 2 Hörspiele by Günther Lefeber( Recording )
1 edition published in 1985 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Zwerg Nase klassische Musik und Sprache erzählen by Wilhelm Hauff( Recording )
1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Larry Brent Action-Thriller by Charly Graul( Recording )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Mopsy Mops und das Geheimnis der alten Mühle ein Comic-Hörspiel ( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
König Drosselbart ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Rise in Emergence Admissions Project by Holly Crossen-White( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Die drei ??? [Fragezeichen] und die Perlenvögel by Alfred Hitchcock( Recording )
1 edition published in 1984 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Ein spannendes Abenteuer für die 3 Fragezeichen, bei dem es um ermordete Vögel und wertvolle Perlen geht. (ab 9)
HUI BUH, das Schloßgespenst e. spannendes u. lust. Hörspiel by Eberhard Alexander-Burgh( Recording )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Asterix : Der Kampf der Häuptlinge ( Book )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Dracula by Bram Stoker( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Having discovered the double identity of the wealthy Transylvanian nobleman Count Dracula, a small group of people vow to rid the world of the evil vampire. Includes an introduction, a bibliography, a chronology, and explanatory notes
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.00 for Larry Bren ... to 0.80 for Musik und ...)
Alternative Names
Beurmann, Andreas.
Beurmann Andreas 1928-....
Beurmann, Andreas E.
Beurmann, Andreas Erich.
Beurmann, Andreas Erich 1928-
Beurmann, Erich.
Beurmann, Erich 1928-
Bohn, Carsten
Bonda, Ralph.
Bonda, Ralph 1928-
Brac, Bert.
Brac, Bert 1928-
Brac, Claudius 1928-
Meinhardt, Hans 1928-
Moss, Phil.
Languages
German (15)
English (10)
Covers