WorldCat Identities

Harding, Paul 1967-

Overview
Works: 31 works in 135 publications in 8 languages and 6,217 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Psychological fiction  Guidebooks  Short stories  Academic theses  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Narrator, Thesis advisor, Researcher, Author of introduction
Classifications: DS485.G564, 813.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Harding
 
Most widely held works by Paul Harding
Enon : a novel by Paul Harding( Book )

27 editions published between 2013 and 2016 in 5 languages and held by 1,656 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A grieving Charlie Crosby, grandson of Tinkers protagonist George Washington Crosby, attempts to come to terms with the death of his daughter Kate and the subsequent dissolution of his marriage
Tinkers by Paul Harding( Recording )

14 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in English and held by 540 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On his deathbed, surrounded by his family, George Washington Crosby's thoughts drift back to his childhood and the father whom he lost 70 years before
Enon by Paul Harding( Recording )

9 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 413 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A grieving Charlie Crosby (grandson of Tinkers protagonist George Washington Crosby) attempts to come to terms with the death of his daughter, Kate, and the subsequent dissolution of his marriage
Inde du Sud et Kerala by John Noble( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un guide complet qui couvre toutes les régions de l'Inde du Sud : Mumbai (Bombay), le Maharashtra, le Karnataka et Bengaluru (Bangalore), l'Andhra Pradesh, le Tamil Nadu et Chennai (Madras), le Kerala et les îles Andaman, ainsi que l'Odisha (Orissa). De nombreux chapitres introductifs pour bien préparer son voyage : les trains, le yoga et les spas, avec des enfants... Des sections en couleurs présentent les principaux monuments et temples de l'Inde du Sud (les temples hindous de Madurai, Hampi, Mamallapuram et Thanjavur, les grottes bouddhiques d'Ajanta et d'Ellora, les forts...), et les trésors du Kerala (dont les fameux backwaters). Des chapitres consacrés à la sécurité (" Femmes et voyageurs en solo ") et des mises en garde sur les escroqueries les plus fréquentes pour un séjour en toute tranquillité. Plus de 60 pages sur la culture indienne : population, cuisine, arts, artisanat
Lonely Planet by John Noble( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goa & Mumbai by Paul Harding( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colourful and colliding, spiritual and soothing, crammed with deserted beaches, yogic bliss and heady nightlife. Goa is many things to many people, but everyone agrees there's nowhere on earth quite like it. Coverage Includes: Planning chapters, Mumbai (Bombay), Anjuna, North Goa, Panaji, Central Goa, Palolem, South Goa, Understand and Survival chapters
Cold water flat by Cold Water Flat (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 1995 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De små ting by Paul Harding( )

3 editions published in 2013 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les foudroyés by Paul Harding( )

2 editions published in 2012 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De små ting by Paul Harding( Book )

2 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cancellations by Cooper Franklin Cruz( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What just happened by Dimitrios Sotirios Basilakos( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Das Haus des roten Schlächters Kriminalroman aus dem mittelalterlichen London by Ann Dukthas( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Iowa Writers' Workshop 75th anniversary reunion, the University of Iowa, Iowa City, June 9-12, 2011 by Iowa Writers' Workshop( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Video of the conference in held in Iowa City to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the Iowa Writers' Workshop
The smell of sex : Three stories by Abhrajyoti Chakraborty( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tiden by Paul Harding( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Paul Harding NWS reading, [4/11/12] by Paul Harding( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Author Paul Harding reads from his novels Tinkers, Enon, and a short piece, Speed of light
Go to the wake and dance anyway : stories and excerpts by Abbey Lynne Palmer( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I! Am! Bernadette! by G Herrera Corral( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.25 (from 0.20 for Tinkers ... to 0.98 for Tiden ...)

Tinkers
Alternative Names
Harding, Paul Lawrence 1967-

Paul Harding Amerikaans muzikant

Paul Harding amerikansk musikar

Paul Harding amerikansk musiker

Paul Harding US-amerikanischer Musiker und Autor

Paulus Harding

Хардинг, Пол

پل هاردینگ موسیقی‌دان آمریکایی

하딩, 폴 1967-

ፓውል ሃርዲንግ

ハーディング, ポール

Languages
Covers