WorldCat Identities

Müllhaupt, Fritz

Overview
Works: 213 works in 535 publications in 3 languages and 641 library holdings
Genres: Topographic maps 
Roles: Engraver, Author, Cartographer, Artist, Other, Printer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Fritz Müllhaupt
Horgen by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

9 editions published between 1887 and 1940 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas historique de la Suisse avec notices explicatives à l'usage des établissements d'instruction secondaire by Louis Poirier-Delay( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aegeri by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

6 editions published between 1887 and 1943 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte des zones de Gex et de la Savoie( )

9 editions published between 1880 and 1917 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concise by Switzerland( )

6 editions published between 1887 and 1945 in German and French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meierskappel by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

8 editions published between 1888 and 1942 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reiden by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

7 editions published between 1885 and 1942 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Merenschwand by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

7 editions published between 1887 and 1942 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Röthenbach by Switzerland( )

6 editions published between 1886 and 1941 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Melide by Switzerland( )

8 editions published between 1893 and 1934 in German and Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zug by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

7 editions published between 1887 and 1942 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trogen by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

6 editions published between 1887 and 1933 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carte de Vevey-Montreux et environs by F Müllhaupt( )

6 editions published between 1888 and 1931 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les routes, chemins et sentiers sont indiqués en rouge, les cours d'eau et les lacs en bleu
Sempach by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

7 editions published between 1887 and 1942 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cham by Switzerland( )

7 editions published between 1887 and 1942 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karte des Kantons Luzern( )

6 editions published between 1870 and 1882 in German and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appenzell by Switzerland( )

6 editions published between 1886 and 1926 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kulm by Eidgenössisches Topographisches Bureau( )

6 editions published between 1885 and 1942 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brunnen by Switzerland( )

4 editions published between 1894 and 1942 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avenches by Switzerland( )

6 editions published between 1878 and 1946 in French and German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.95 for Röthenbac ... to 0.97 for Carte des ...)

Alternative Names
F. Mullhaupt born 1846; died 1917; VIAF 39679623

Mullhaupt, F.

Mullhaupt, F. 1846-1917

Mullhaupt, Fritz

Mullhaupt, Fritz 1846-1917

Languages
German (99)

French (24)

Italian (4)