WorldCat Identities

Rāmakr̥shṇa Maṭha o Rāmakr̥shṇa Miśana (Bangladesh)

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 18 library holdings
Genres: Biographies 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rāmakr̥shṇa Maṭha o Rāmakr̥shṇa Miśana (Bangladesh)
 
Most widely held works by Rāmakr̥shṇa Maṭha o Rāmakr̥shṇa Miśana (Bangladesh)
Uddīpana : Srīrāmakr̥shṇadebera ābirbhābera 175 bat̲sara pūrti smaraṇikā = Uddipan, commemorative volume of 175th birth anniversary of Sri Ramakrishna( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Bengali and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume published on the occasion of 175th birth anniversary of Sri Ramakrishna, 1836-1886, Hindu religious leader
Uddīpana = Uddipan( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Bengali and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed article on the life and philosophy of Swami Vivekananda, 1863-1902, Indian monk; commemorative volume
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.81 for Uddīpana ... to 0.81 for Uddīpana ...)

Alternative Names
Ramakrishna Math & Ramakrishna Mission (Bangladesh)

Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission (Bangladesh)

Languages