WorldCat Identities

شاهد، طارق

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 16 library holdings
Genres: Bio-bibliography 
Classifications: PN6065.U7,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by شاهد، طارق
Bainulaqvāmī adab : intik̲h̲āb( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Urdu and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vafiyāt-i ahl-i qalam : ruk̲h̲ṣat ho jāne vāle Pākistāni ahl-i qalam ke kavāʼif aur tavārīk̲h̲-i vafāt 15 Agast 1947 tā 14 Agast 2007 by Muḥammad Munīr Aḥmad Salaic( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Urdu and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronology of eminent Urdu writers from Pakistan, who died between the years 1947 to 2007
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.81 for Bainulaqva ... to 0.83 for Vafiyāt-i ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
T̤āriq Shāhid

شاهد، طارق

طارق شاهد

Languages
Urdu (2)