WorldCat Identities

Roosevelt, Martha Bulloch 1835-1884

Overview
Works: 14 works in 15 publications in 1 language and 62 library holdings
Genres: Diaries  Photographs 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Martha Bulloch Roosevelt
Theodore Roosevelt Collection: manuscripts--Roosevelt family papers( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Theodore Roosevelt Collection: manuscripts--Theodore Roosevelt papers( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Corinne Roosevelt Robinson( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Theodore Roosevelt( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence includes Roosevelt's letters to Theodore Roosevelt, Sr., Martha (Bulloch) Roosevelt, and Corinne (Roosevelt) Robinson; also to Edward William Bok and Maurice Francis Egan
Family papers by Alice Roosevelt Longworth( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Longworth's correspondence includes letters from Theodore Roosevelt and stepmother Edith Kermit (Carow) Roosevelt. There are also papers of Alice Hathaway (Lee) Roosevelt, including letters exchanged with Theodore Roosevelt, family photographs, and memorabilia relating to her death and Longworth's birth in 1884; also letters from Theodore Roosevelt to Martha (Bulloch) Roosevelt
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.26 for A glimpse ... to 1.00 for Papers, 18 ...)

Alternative Names
Bulloch, Martha Stewart

Martha Bulloch Roosevelt

Martha Bulloch Roosevelt Amerikaans socialite (1835-1884)

Martha Bulloch Roosevelt mère de Théodore Roosevelt

Roosevelt, Mittie

Roosevelt, Mittie 1835-1884

Μάρθα Μπούλοκ Ρούζβελτ

Մարթա Բալլոք Ռուզվելտ

Languages
English (15)