WorldCat Identities

Skoracka, Anna

Overview
Works: 22 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 68 library holdings
Genres: Field guides  Classification 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor
Classifications: QL458.2.E75, 595.42
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Anna Skoracka
Eriophyoid mites : Acari--Eriophyoidea of Poland by Anna Skoracka( Book )

6 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New eriophyoid mites (Acari: Eriophyoidea) associated with grasses from Mongolia by Anna Skoracka( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two new species of eriophyoid mites (Acari: Eriophyoidea) from grasses in Poland by Anna Skoracka( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aculus sayanicus, a new species of Eriophyidae (Acari:Eriophyoidea) from grasses in Russia by Anna Skoracka( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New eriophyoid mites (Acari:Eriophyoidea) from sedges in Poland and supplement description of Eriophyes lentiginosus Mitrofanov, Sharonov et Sekerskaja, 1983 by Anna Skoracka( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eriophyoid mites from grasses in Poland (Acari : Eriophyoidea) by Anna Skoracka( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eriophyoid mites (Acari: Eriophyoidea) of Poland by Anna Skoracka( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wheat curl mite, Aceria tosichella, and transmitted viruses: an expanding pest complex affecting cereal crops by Denise Navia( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phytophagous mites (Acari: Eriophyoidea) recorded from Svalbard, including the description of a new species by Agnieszka Kiedrowicz( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth rate of dry bulb mite, Aceria tulipae (Acariformes: Eriophyidae), on agriculturally important plants and implications for its taxonomic status by Agnieszka Kiedrowicz( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cryptic speciation in the Acari: a function of species lifestyles or our ability to separate species? by Anna Skoracka( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is body size important? Seasonal changes in morphology in two grass-feeding Abacarus mites by Alicja Laska( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Background invertebrate herbivory on dwarf birch (Betula glandulosa-nana complex) increases with temperature and precipitation across the tundra biome by Isabel C Barrio( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change in abundance of three phytophagous mite species (Acari: Eriophyidae, Tetranychidae) on quackgrass in the presence of choke disease by Brian G Rector( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetics of lineage diversification and the evolution of host usage in the economically important wheat curl mite, Aceria tosichella Keifer, 1969 by Anna Skoracka( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cryptic diversity within grass-associated Abacarus species complex (Acariformes: Eriophyidae), with the description of a new species, Abacarus plumiger n. sp by Alicja Laska( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The role of eriophyoids in fungal pathogen epidemiology, mere association or true interaction? by Efrat Gamliel-Atinsky( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Host race formation in the Acari by Sara Magalhães( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integrative taxonomy of Abacarus mites (Eriophyidae) associated with hybrid sugarcane plants, including description of a new species by Mércia Elias Duarte( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Eriophyoid ... to 0.00 for Eriophyoid ...)

Alternative Names
Anna Skoracka acaroloog

Anna Skoracka hulumtuese

Languages
English (27)