WorldCat Identities

Chambon, André (1946- ...).

Overview
Works: 8 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 235 library holdings
Genres: Case studies 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by André Chambon
Mutations territoriales et éducation de la forme scolaire vers la forme éducative? by Bernard Bier( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au carrefour des évolutions et enjeux actuels, ces analyses polémiques et militantes visent à enrichir le débat public sur l'éducation. Elles abordent les thèmes suivants : les avancées technologiques et l'intégration démocratique, le lien social, la notion de territoire, la démarche de démocratie participative, etc. Elles rendent également compte de pratiques nouvelles dans le système scolaire.--[Memento]
Métamorphoses de la formation : alternance, partenariat, développement local( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les transformations qui affectent aujourd'hui les systèmes d'éducation et de formation sont révélatrices d'enjeux touchant aussi bien l'intérieur que l'extérieur de ces systèmes. Elles revêtent des formes particulières : partenariat, alternance, développement éducatif local, qui témoignent de plusieurs mouvements : remise en cause, dans leurs rapports, des fonction spécifiques de l'école, de l'entreprise et des collectivités locales ; émergence de logiques non scolaires fortes (logiques économiques et politiques); désengagement progressif et partiel de l'Etat de ses fonctions traditionnelles, d'avant décentralisation
Villes et développement éducatif local : les cas d'Evry, d'Amiens et de Calais by André Chambon( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les modalités du développement éducatif local des zones d'éducation prioritaires aux politiques éducatives urbaines by André Chambon( Book )

5 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In a decentralization context trends in external state service - national education were confronted with the ambitions of various local education agents ; these new situations may be the keynote of educational mode and systems change, according to B. Gharlot's analysis in "l'école en mutation" ("the changing school"). Our hypothesis is that this change would be expressed though specific conditions, appropriate to each local ground of educational development. surveys of the development of partnership were especially concerned, since 1982 with first "zones d'éducation prioritaires" (epa) experiments, then, from 1989, in the context of "zep" revival, with relations between "zep" and "developpement social des quartiers" (urban renewal) proceedings, and finally with educational initiatives in three medium sized cites, Evry, Amiens, Calais. Thanks to there interventions, local communities appear as the backbare of many achievements carried out in two major and correlated fields : youth elected mode of socialization and the planning of a sort of educational geopolitics which over determins then. So, local educational development seems to generate a style of operation contradictory to the logics inherited from territorialized education but related to that of local training areas. However, in spite of the reference to a global management of urban areas ("contrat de ville"), the lack of institutional apparatus in the educational field presently prevents from obtaining a real consistency : processes of local educational development observed in various areas only display the life size emergence of education modes and systems change
Associations et territoires éducatifs : l'exemple de six fédérations de la Ligue de l'enseignement : Aube, Calvados, Corrèze, Gironde, Loire, Val d'Oise by André Chambon( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pays et éducation : une rencontre à venir : Vienne-Cantal - Corrèze by André Chambon( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage propose l'analyse de deux réalités éducatives et culturelles inscrites dans deux territoires fortement caractérisés, le pays Montmorillonnais dans la Vienne et le pays du haut Cantal-Dordogne dans le Cantal avec une extension en Corrèze. La situation actuelle montre peu de prise en compte des questions éducatives par l'outil de gestion que représentent le Conseil de développement et sa Charte de pays ... Toutefois, l'existence de politiques éducatives territorialisées semble désormais susceptible de déboucher sur l'invention d'un cercle éducatif et culturel
Jean Rostand : dossier de documentation( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Modalités du développement local des zones d'éducation prioritaires aux politiques éducatives urbaines by André Chambon( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.88 for Mutations ... to 0.97 for Les Modali ...)

Alternative Names
André Chambon born 1946; VIAF 59101037

Languages
French (22)