WorldCat Identities

Selman, Matt

Overview
Works: 10 works in 19 publications in 3 languages and 1,439 library holdings
Genres: Animated films  Comedy films  Drama  Humor  Animated television programs  Television comedies  Television programs  Computer games  Video games  Juvenile works 
Roles: Author of screenplay, Scenarist, Author of dialog
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Matt Selman
The Simpsons movie by David Silverman( Visual )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 1,331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lisa convinces the locals to clean up the polluted Lake Springfield after a crowd of fans sink the Green Day concert stage. Meanwhile, Homer saves a pig from being killed in Krusty Burger and adopts it, calling the animal Spider Pig. After two days, Spider Pig fills up a silo with its excrement and not knowing what else to do, Homer dumps the silo in the lake, polluting it. The angry population forces the Simpsons to move to Alaska. Meanwhile the president is induced by his adviser from the EPA to put a dome over Springfield to hold in the population and destroy the city. When Marge sees the news on television, she tells Homer that they must return to Springfield to save their town and friends, but Homer is not convinced that the people of Springfield deserve their support
The Simpsons( Visual )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Here are some of the best, or at least most disturbing, episodes ever, including ones in which Bart and Homer end up in a leper colony, Apu and Manjula have octuplets, Moe gets a facelift, Homer annoys Mel Gibson, Maude Flanders gets killed, Bart goes bersek and plows through Springfield in a tank, Lisa grows up to be president, and Homer is abducted by evil horse-jockey trolls
The Simpsons( Visual )

2 editions published between 2006 and 2011 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains the entire ninth season of the television program "The Simpsons" in which Homer and Marge Simpson, and their children, Bart, Lisa and Maggie, try to maintain family harmony despite their personality conflicts and problems with various citizens of Springfield. Includes commentaries, commercials, and other special features
The Simpsons - hit & run( )

4 editions published in 2003 in Multiple languages and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Action-adventurespil. Som tegneseriefigurerne fra The Simpsons skal man i forskellige køretøjer udføre missioner i byen Springfield. Man skal desuden køre race, samle mønter, få bilen repareret eller købe hurtigere biler
Chéri, fais-moi peur( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simpson by Jim Reardon( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Home ha combinato l'ennesimo disastro: scaricando i bisogni di un maiale nel lago di Springfield, ha fatto nuovamente superare i limiti di inquinamento. Il governo interviene e decide di inglobare la città sotto una cupola di vetro indistruttibile per evitare contaminazioni. Alla famiglia Simpson, messa alla gogna, non resta che fuggire in Alaska
The Simpsons movie (1 disc)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lisa convinces the locals to clean up the polluted Lake Springfield after a crowd of fans sink the Green Day concert stage. Meanwhile, Homer saves a pig from being killed in Krusty Burger and adopts it, calling the animal Spider Pig. After two days, Spider Pig fills up a silo with its excrement and not knowing what else to do, Homer dumps the silo in the lake, polluting it. The angry population forces the Simpsons to move to Alaska. Meanwhile, the president is induced by his adviser from the EPA to put a dome over Springfield to hold in the population and destroy the city. When Marge sees the news on television, she tells Homer that they must return to Springfield to save their town and friends, but Homer is not convinced that the people of Springfield deserve their support
Simpsonowie : wersja kinowa( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Simpsons by Radical Entertainment (Firm)( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mr. Burns is up to his greedy ways, purchasing the Springfield buses and jacking up the fares. Now Springfieldians must turn their cars into cabs and make enough money to buy back the buses before the clock runs out
THE SIMPSONS MOVIE( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.15 (from 0.10 for The Simpso ... to 0.99 for Chéri, fa ...)

Alternative Names
Matt Selman American writer and producer

Matt Selman Amerikaans scenarioschrijver

Matt Selman amerikai író, forgatókönyvíró, producer, 1964-

Matt Selman US-amerikanischer Drehbuchautor und Produzent

מאט סילמן

مات سلمان كاتب ومنتج أمريكي

馬特·塞爾曼

Languages