WorldCat Identities

رومان، خليل

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 2 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS371.33.D87,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by رومان، خليل
Darsʹhā va andarzʹhā by Khalīl Rūmān( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Courses and advices regarding political events after 1978; problems during Taliban Rule; September 11, 2001 and its affects on Afghanistan
Zindagīnāmah-i rafīq ʻAbd al-Rashīd Dūstum, qahramān J.D.A. by Khalīl Rūmān( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biography of ʻAbd al-Rashīd Dūstum, born in 1954, is an Afghan politician who has served as Vice President of Afghanistan since 2014. He is an ethnic Uzbek, former warlord and general. He also served in the past as Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff of the Afghan National Army
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.85 for Darsʹhā v ... to 0.85 for Darsʹhā v ...)

Alternative Names
‏رومان، خليل.

‏رومان، خليل, 1956 or 1957-

Languages