WorldCat Identities

Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego - Państwowy Zakład Higieny

Overview
Works: 61 works in 78 publications in 2 languages and 193 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Publisher, isb, Other
Classifications: RA421, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego - Państwowy Zakład Higieny
Roczniki Państwowego Zakładu Higieny( )

in Polish and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przegląd epidemiologiczny( )

in Polish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski i jej uwarunkowania( Book )

3 editions published between 2012 and 2018 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nowoczesne metody instrumentalne w analizie śladowej : XXII konferencja, Łódź, 11-12 grudnia 2017( Book )

2 editions published between 2017 and 2018 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profilaktyka urazów wśród osób powyżej 60-go roku życia : materiały edukacyjne( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sytuacja zdrowotna ludności Polski i jej uwarunkowania - synteza( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Społeczne nierówności w zdrowiu dzieci i młodzieży w Polsce w świetle badań populacyjnych( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wytyczne projektowania obiektów ochrony zdrowia przeznaczonych dla seniorów( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Badania przeglądowe rozpowszechniania pasożytów jelitowych w grupie dzieci w wieku przedszkolnym w Polsce : materiały szkoleniowe( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sprawozdanie z Działalności Naukowej i Usługowej w Roku ...( )

in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Model oceny wpływu regulacji prawnych i instytucjonalnych na zdrowie : Health Impact Assessment( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagnoza istniejącej organizacji i funkcjonowania systemu zdrowia publicznego w Polsce : rzeczywisty sposób działania systemu by Dorota Cianciara( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Institute of Public Health - National Institute of Hygiene by Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego--Państwowy Zakład Higieny (Poland)( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przewodnik po terminologii : toksykologia, bezpieczeństwo żywności, zdrowie publiczne, ocena ryzyka by Bartłomiej Dzięciołowski( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status of Polish population and its determinants - in short( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagnoza istniejącej organizacji i funkcjonowania systemu zdrowia publicznego w Polsce : rzeczywisty sposób działania systemu( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urazy wśród osób powyżej 60-go roku życia : raport( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.50 for Roczniki P ... to 0.98 for Sprawozdan ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPaństwowy Zakład Higieny (Poland)

Institut National d'Hygiène du Maroc

Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego

Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego - Państwowy Zakład Higieny Warszawa

Narodowy Instytut Zdrowia Publicznego PZH.

National Institute of Hygiene.

National Institute of Hygiene of Morocco

National Institute of Public Health National Institute of Hygiene

National Institute of Public Health--National Institute of Hygiene (Poland)

NIPH-NIH

NIZP-PZH

Puolan kansanterveyslaitos

PZH.

國家公共健康-衛生研究所

国立公衆衛生研究所-国立衛生研究所

波兰公共卫生研究院流行病所

Languages
Polish (32)

English (3)