WorldCat Identities

Neumann, Pierre

Overview
Works: 48 works in 56 publications in 3 languages and 83 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Artist
Classifications: N6948.L35, 745.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pierre Neumann
 
Most widely held works by Pierre Neumann
Babylone : un jardin suspendu : 6e triennale de sculpture contemporaine, Propriété de Szilassy, Bex, du 9 juin au 29 septembre 1996( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Parmi les artistes: Yong Jin Cui, Anne-Hélène Darbellay et Yves Zbinden, Gaspard Delachaux, Olivier Estoppey, Daniel Galley, Pierre Etienne Genier, Manuel Müller, Nicolas Pahlisch, André Raboud, Jean Scheurer, Daniel Schlaepfer, André-Paul Zeller
Mémoires : paysages intérieurs : [Bex & arts 1999 : 7e Triennale de sculpture contemporaine, Propriété de Szilassy, Bex, du 30 mai au 26 septembre 1999] : [catalogue] by Clémence de Biéville( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deux Neuchâtelois participent à l'exposition: Alois Dubach, Denis Schneider
Inez van Lamsweerde : 7.6. - 18.8.1996, Kunsthaus Zürich, Graphisches Kabinett by Inez van Lamsweerde( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pierre Neumann : [Affiches] : [exposition], Centre culturel neuchâtelois, Neuchâtel, du 27 février au 19 mars 1988 ; Musée cantonal des beaux-arts, Sion, automne 1988 : [catalogue] by Pierre Neumann( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in French and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sommeil de pierre by Pierre Neumann( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De vocum Graecarum apud poetas Latinos ab Hadriani temporibus usque ad Claudiani aetatem usu. : dissertatio inauguralis philologica by Pierre Neumann( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le goût du sel : 9e triennale de sculpture contemporaine( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manoir de la Ville, de Martigny, 6 artistes de, Sursee, à Martigny, Du 30 mai au 27 juin 1999 by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

5e Triennale Internationale de la Photographie, Tip 88, Fribourg, du 18 juin au 16 octobre 1988, Musée d'art et d'histoire by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Weihnachtsausstellung 01/02 : Kunsthalle Bern, 15. Dezember 2001 - 6. Januar 2002( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Francine Simonin( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Design Pierre Neumann by Pierre Neumann( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in German and French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Graphiste ? Affichiste ? Metteur en pages ? Faiseur de livres ? Fabricant d'images ? Un peu de tout cela. évidemment , mais tant d'autres choses encore qui ne se nomment pas et ne se résument pas à un métier
Duo, d'artistes, ... du 9 mars au 14 avril 1991, Manoir de la ville de Martigny by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1991 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rock Raymond Ligué, peintures, xylographies, installations, Manoir de la Ville, Martigny, Du 14 avril au 26 mars 1996 by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

François Boson, Musée cantonal des Beaux-Arts Sion, du 20 mai au 18 juin 1989 by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Stéphane Brunner, Grange à l'Evêque, ... du 14 février au 20 mars 1988, ... Musée cantonal, des beaux-arts Sion by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rock Raymond Ligué, peintures, xylographies, installations, Manoir de la Ville, Martigny, Du 14 avril au 26 mars 1996 by Pierre Neumann( Visual )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.77 for Le nouveau ... to 0.97 for Babylone : ...)

Alternative Names
Pierre Neumann Swiss, born 1951

Languages
French (25)

German (3)

Latin (1)