WorldCat Identities

Kawecka-Jaszcz, Kalina

Overview
Works: 32 works in 52 publications in 2 languages and 339 library holdings
Roles: Editor, htt, Author, Other, Contributor
Classifications: RC669, 616.10651
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz
Health-related quality of life in cardiovascular patients by Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz( )

14 editions published between 2012 and 2013 in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A modern definition of health goes beyond the biological dimension to encompass human functionality and well-being. Quality of life is one of the most popular health-related concepts and simultaneously reflects several dimensions of individual health. Health-related quality of life (HRQoL) is taken to include physical, psychological, and social aspects of positive well-being as well as negative effects of illness, treatment, and infirmity. Quality of life outcomes are now considered an important indicator of the success of both diagnostic and therapeutic procedures. In this book, recognized experts discuss the findings of various studies, including their own, regarding HRQoL in patients with cardiovascular diseases. The impact of the newest forms of medical treatment on well-being is considered in patients with arterial hypertension, coronary artery disease, heart failure, arrhythmias, and stroke as well as in patients who have undergone interventional procedures or have implantable cardiac devices. By summarizing established facts and presenting new data, this book will be an invaluable source of information for all practitioners in the field
Nadciśnienie tętnicze u kobiet by Ludwina Szczepaniak-Chicheł( Book )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2010 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nadciśnienie tętnicze w cukrzycy( Book )

2 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choroby serca u kobiet( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4.33 Pulmonary Vein Isolation for Atrial Fibrillation and Baroreflex-Mediated Heart Control by K Styczkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leczenie nadciśnienia tętniczego w codziennej praktyce( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jakość życia w chorobach układu sercowo-naczyniowego : metody pomiaru i znaczenie kliniczne( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ventricular arrhythmias and echocardiographic parameters of the left ventricular morphology in elderly patients with arterial hypertension by Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevalence of left ventricular diastolic dysfunction in European populations based on cross-validated diagnostic thresholds by European Project On Genes in Hypertension (EPOGH) Investigators( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chinapril by Marek Rajzer( Book )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stosowanie niesteroidowych leków przeciwzapalnych u pacjentów z nadciśnieniem tętniczym by Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

4.31 Spontaneous Baroreflex Sensitivity is Reduced in Patients with Recurrent Symptomatic Atrial Fibrillation by K Styczkiewicz( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centralne ciśnienie tętnicze by Piotr Jankowski( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Left ventricular diastolic function associated with common genetic variation in ATP12Ain a general population by Judita Knez( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new oral adenosine A1 receptor agonist capadenoson in male patients with stable angina by Michał Tendera( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacjent z nadciśnieniem tętniczym po udarze mózgu by Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1.15 Different Relationship of Night-Time and Daytime Blood Pressure with Arterial Stiffness in Treated Hypertensive Subjects by G Bilo( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cukrzyca i serce( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Health-rel ... to 0.00 for Health-rel ...)

Health-related quality of life in cardiovascular patients
Covers
Alternative Names
Jaszcz, Kalina Kawecka-.

Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz investigador

Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz Polish cardiologist

Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz polska lekarka, kardiolog

Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz wetenschapper

Languages
English (23)

Polish (17)