WorldCat Identities

Muzeum Regionalne (Opoczno)

Overview
Works: 20 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 39 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Diaries  Biography  Personal narratives‡vPolish 
Roles: Publisher, Other
Classifications: DS134.66.O656, 307.09
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Muzeum Regionalne (Opoczno)
"Żyli wśród nas" : z dziejów ludności żydowskiej Opoczna = "They lived among us" : the history of the Jewish population of Opoczno by Lidia Świątek( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pamiętnik z czasów wojny od 30/7 1914-30/11 1919, mający być jedynie wyrazicielem moich przygód, wrażeń, obserwacji i myśli, jak również wydarzeń ogólnych by Henryk Mieroszewski( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wielka wojna 1914-1917 w regionie opoczyńskim by Paweł A Budziński( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opoczyńska wieś w fotografii( Book )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2016 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odkrycia i badania archeologiczne na terenie powiatu opoczyńskiego by Mirosław Szukała( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moje szkoły : wspomnienia by Jan Szczepański( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anielin : tu poległ Hubal( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zwyczaje, obrzędy i wierzenia weselne w Opoczyńskiem : tradycja a współczesność by Zdzisław Kupisiński( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

W cieniu "czerwonej zarazy" : w 90. rocznicę Bitwy Warszawskiej 1920 roku( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zagraj mi muzykancie( Recording )

1 edition published in 2015 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opoczyńska księga pamięci( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Przedszkola w Opocznie w latach 1932-2015 by Jadwiga Zamaria( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zagraj mi muzykancie : tradycyjna opoczyńska muzyka ludowa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opoczno i opocznianie w dawnej fotografii( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pieśni ludowe regionu opoczyńskiego( )

1 edition published in 1985 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dożynki Prezydenckie w Spale by Jan Łuczkowski( )

1 edition published in 2014 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maria Wąsowicz-Sopoćko : [Katalog wystawy "Piękno stroju ludowego"]( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opoczno w świetle kolekcji historycznej Janiny Szczurskiej( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Muzeum Regionalne w Opocznie : informator by Muzeum Regionalne w Opocznie( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Opoczno i jego związki z oddziałem Hubala( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.85 for "Żyli wś ... to 0.99 for Zagraj mi ...)

Alternative Names
Muzeum Regionalne w Opocznie.

Languages
Polish (22)