WorldCat Identities

शास्त्री, सुनील

Overview
Works: 1 works in 4 publications in 3 languages and 10 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biographies 
Roles: Author
Classifications: ML419.A67, 780.922
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by सुनील शास्त्री
Surayogī kā Suropanishad : Bābā Allāuddīna Khāna aura Mām̐ Annapūrṇā Devī ke jīvana para ādhārita by Sunīla Śāstrī( Book )

4 editions published between 2013 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the lives of Annapurna Devi, born 1927, Hindustani classical musician, Surbahar player, and music teacher, and Ustad Allaudin Khan, 1881-1972, multi-instrumentalist, Hindustani classical musician, and music teacher
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.78 for Surayogī ... to 0.78 for Surayogī ...)

Alternative Names
Shastri, Sunil

Languages