WorldCat Identities

海老原, 清 1947-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 22 publications in 2 languages and 31 library holdings
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 清 海老原
Ruminakoido kenkyū no furontia : Shokumotsu sen'i origotō rejisutantosutāchi no saishin kenkyū dōkō( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supervised by the Japan Society of Nutrition and Food Science, this book introduces in part luminacoides research. As clearly as possible, the book describes the current and future prospects of the research
Shokuhingaku soron : Tabemono to kenko shokuhin to eisei( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2016 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuhin hozo kakogaku( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rinshō igaku nyūmon : Jintai no kōzō to kinō oyobi shippei no naritachi( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuhin kako hozogaku( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuhin kakōgaku( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rinshō eiyō kanrigaku kakuron( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiso eiyogaku( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuhingaku sōron : Gotei nihon shokuhin hyōjun seibunhyō junkyo( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokuhingaku sōron : Tabemono to kenkō( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soybean amplifies the hypohomocysteinemic effect of betaine and improves its hypercholesterolemic effect( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract: We examined whether soybean (SB) and soy protein isolate (SPI) can prevent the betaine-induced elevation of plasma cholesterol as well as maintain the betaine-induced reduction of plasma Hcy concentration. Rats were fed casein-, SB-, or SPI-based diet with or without betaine; SPI-based diet with betaine containing soybean fiber (SF) or soy lecithin (SL) or the combination of SF and SL. Plasma Hcy concentration was decreased by feeding betaine to rats fed the casein-, SB-, and SPI-based diets. Betaine-induced elevation of plasma cholesterol was decreased by feeding the SB-based diet compared with the casein-based diet, but was not decreased by feeding the SPI-based diet. In rats fed the SPI-based diet, the increased concentration of plasma cholesterol by betaine feeding was not prevented by independent addition of SL or SF, but was prevented by a combination of SL and SF, and was associated with increased fecal excretion of bile acids. Graphical abstract: Soybean prevents the betaine-induced hypercholesterolemic effect and maintains the betaine-induced hypohomocysteinemic effect, which was associated with increased fecal excretion of bile acids by soybean fiber
Oyo eiyogaku( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ibarakiken hokotamachi torinosu muryōjuji washo bunrui mokuroku( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.88 for Shokuhinga ... to 0.98 for Shokuhin k ...)

Alternative Names
Ebihara, Kiyoshi, 1947-

エビハラ, キヨシ

エビハラ, キヨシ, 1947-

海老原清

Languages