WorldCat Identities

郭士礼

Overview
Works: 10 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 26 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PL2264, 789.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 郭士礼
Quan shi yu kao zheng : Zhongguo xian dai shi xue da jia de wen xue yan jiu by Shili Guo( Book )

2 editions published in 2021 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu zai li zu yu xue shu shi yan jiu de ji chu shang,Yi gu jie gang,Chen yin ke,Fu si nian,Qian mu deng li shi xue jia de zhong guo gu dai wen xue yan jiu wei zhu yao tan tao dui xiang,Li yong yi you de xiang guan xue ke de xue shu cheng guo,Dui xian dai shi jia de zhong guo gu dai wen xue yan jiu you qi shi dui gu dai wen xue zuo pin de shi liao jia zhi de jie du ji yun yong jin xing le tan tao
Zhi shi jing ying yu da zhong wen hua : Minguo shi qi min zhong du wu yan jiu by Shili Guo( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duo xiang li san sui ji jie zhi ji qi tan di lei da shu zhi mo ni by Shili Guo( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu gong fen 6 zhang,Bao kuo tan di lei da de li lun ji chu yu shu zhi mo ni,Tan di lei da die xing tian xian de shu zhi mo ni,Li qing hun ning tu jie zhi lei xing yu te zheng,Duo xiang li san sui ji jie zhi tan di lei da san wei zheng yan mo ni ji fen xi deng nei rong
Guo shi yuan liu( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impact of catastrophic natural disaster on land-use changes of Qingping town and the selection of suitable land for settlement construction by Hui Yu( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Functional study of a novel c.630delG (p.Y211Tfs*85) mutation in NR5A1 gene in a Chinese boy with 46,XY disorders of sex development by Sinian Pan( )

1 edition published in 2020 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sensitivity of Livelihood Strategy to Livelihood Capital: An Empirical Investigation Using Nationally Representative Survey Data from Rural China by Dingde Xu( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shi xue shi ye xia de hong xue yan jiu by Shili Guo( Book )

1 edition published in 2022 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Chang zai wo xin jian ji nian ji( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Land carrying capacity in rural settlements of three gorges reservoir based on the system dynamic model( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract : Abstract: To explore the land carry capacity of the rural settlements in Three Gorges reservoir area, this study evaluates the carrying capacity of agricultural products, economic output of the land resource, and their changing trend based on the system dynamics model by using the 2003-2012 data. The results show that: (1) in the aspect of the economic output, the population is overloaded, (2) in the aspect of the agricultural products, the population is not overloaded; and (3) under the four control scenarios, it can been found that the coordinated development program, which is the optimal solution integrating the first, second, and third programs' advantages, makes the land resources protection and economic and social development coordinated. According to the results, several strategies are put forward to improve the economic carrying capacity. Summary for Managers: The problem of economic overloading is serious for the land resources in the rural settlements of Three Gorges reservoir area. In order to improve the economic carrying capacity, four control plans have been worked out, out of which an optimized plan has been selected on the basis of the coordination of social and economy development. Several strategies for improving the economic carrying capacity are to develop efficient ecological agriculture and special tourism, increase investment in science and technology, and adopt pro-active policies to encourage the migrants to move out
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Zhi shi ji ... to 0.00 for Zhi shi ji ...)

Alternative Names
郭士礼 1982-

Languages