WorldCat Identities

Belgium Ministère de l'intérieur (1831?-1884?)

Overview
Works: 187 works in 302 publications in 1 language and 1,396 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Sources  Exhibition catalogs  Vital statistics  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: isb
Classifications: HA1397, 314.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Belgium
 
Most widely held works by Belgium
Enquête sur la condition des classes ouvrières et sur le travail des enfants by Belgium( )

11 editions published between 1846 and 1971 in French and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dispositions relatives à l'Exposition publique des produits de l'industrie nationale de 1841 by Belgium( )

3 editions published in 1841 in French and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annuaire statistique de la Belgique by Institut national de statistique (Belgium)( )

in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Population. Recensement général. (31 décembre 1880) by Belgium( Book )

21 editions published between 1850 and 1970 in French and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique générale de la Belgique by Belgium( )

in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection de documens inédits concernant l'histoire de la Belgique by Archives générales du Royaume (Belgium)( Book )

in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tableau annuel du commerce avec les pays étrangers pendant l'année by Belgium( )

in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin de la Fédération des sociétés d'horticulture de Belgique by Fédération des sociétés d'horticulture de Belgique( )

in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Population. Recensement général. (13 octobre 1846.) by Belgium( Book )

10 editions published between 1849 and 1970 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents statistiques by Belgium( )

in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Annuaire statistique de la Belgique et du Congo belge( )

in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Industrie : recensement général by Belgium( )

2 editions published in 1851 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Population by Belgium( )

2 editions published in 1861 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique de la Belgique. Population. Mouvement de l'état civil by Belgium( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête sur l'industrie linière by Belgium( )

2 editions published in 1841 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

État de l'instruction primaire en Belgique. Rapport décennal présenté aux chambres législatives le 28 janvier 1842 by Belgium( )

2 editions published in 1842 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.68 for Dispositio ... to 0.85 for Statistiqu ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityBelgium. Ministère de l'intérieur et de l'instruction publique

Belgium. Intérieur, Ministère de l' (1831?-1884?)

Languages
French (89)