WorldCat Identities

沙媛

Overview
Works: 8 works in 14 publications in 2 languages and 65 library holdings
Genres: Laboratory manuals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 沙媛
Chemistry for environmental engineering by Clair Nathan Sawyer( Book )

5 editions published between 1985 and 2004 in Chinese and English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo dang dai shao shu min zu xiao shuo de shen mei te se yan jiu = Zhongguodangdaishaoshuminzuxiaoshuodeshenmeiteseyanjiu( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in Chinese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu zhu yao xi tong yan jiu dang dai ju you tu chu xiao shuo cheng jiu de zang zu, Meng gu zu, Wei wu er zu, Hui zu, Zhuang zu, Tu jia zu, Miao zu, Man zu, Yi zu, E wen ke zu deng xiao shuo de shen mei guan nian, Shen mei qu wei, Shen mei li xiang, Shen mei jia zhi, Shao shu min zu xiao shuo he han zu xiao shuo shen mei te se de yi tong yi ji ge shao shu min zu xiao shuo zhi jian shen mei te se de yi tong deng
Shu xue ru men by Sha yuan( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in Chinese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sha Menghai xu ba : shou ji shi wen ben = Sha Menghai xuba by Menghai Sha( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new bandwidth allocation scheme for 3G environment by Yuan Sha( )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feudal serf system in Tibet by Yuan Sha( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vitamin D, parathyroid hormone and risk factors for coronary artery disease in an elderly Chinese population( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract : Aims: Low vitamin D status has been shown to be associated with coronary artery disease; most studies have involved in adults, but few have involved elderly people. We planned to research the association between vitamin D, parathyroid hormone (PTH) and coronary artery disease in elderly people. Methods: A population-based study was conducted among 1245 Chinese participants, aged 60–102 years, in the spring of 2013. Serum 25-hydroxyvitamin D (25 (OH)D) was measured by chemiluminescence assay. The levels of PTH were measured by the electrochemiluminescence immunoassay (ECLIA) method. Results: One thousand two hundred and forty-five participants, including 543 women (43.6%), were evaluated in 2013. The median concentrations of serum 25 (OH)D and PTH for the entire group were 16.8 ng/ml and 41.0 pg/ml, respectively. The prevalence rates of diabetes, hypertension, hyperlipidemia and coronary artery disease were significantly different across the 25 (OH)D quartiles. The prevalence rates of diabetes, hypertension, hyperlipidemia and coronary artery disease were also significantly different across the PTH quartiles. In logistic regression analyses, serum 25 (OH)D levels were associated with risk of coronary artery disease in single and multiple regression models ( P  < 0.05). Serum PTH levels were also associated with the risk of coronary artery disease in single and multiple regression models ( P  < 0.05). Subgroup analyses stratified by sex or age yielded similar results. Conclusions: Serum vitamin D and PTH levels are independently associated with risk of coronary artery disease in a Chinese elderly population
Sha meng hai xu ba : Shou ji shi wen ben by Menghai Sha( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ben shu shi sha meng hai xian sheng hou ren ti gong de sha xian sheng guan yu shu fa,Hui hua,Bei tie,Yin pu deng fang mian de xu ba liang bai yu pian de jie ji.Guo qu zhei xie xu ba jin you bu fen yi wen zi ban fa biao,Qie duo cun zai yi ding e wu.Quan shu shi jiang sha xian sheng de shou ji yuan gao ying yin zheng li chu ban,Tu wen dui zhao
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.58 for Chemistry ... to 0.99 for Sha meng h ...)

Alternative Names
沙援

Languages