WorldCat Identities

Anūp, Pi. Bi

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: ML420.G1086, 378.198092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pi. Bi Anūp
Gaddar pāṭunnu : nilaykkātta pāṭṭint̲eyuṃ pōrattaṅṅaḷuṭeyuṃ pustakaṃ : jīvacaritr̲aṃ by Pi. Bi Anūp( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Malayalam and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Gaddar, Telugu folk singer, poet, and revolutionary activist
Jay bhīṃ lālsalāṃ : kalaṅṅimar̲iññoru kālattint̲e rēkhappeṭuttal by Pi. Bi Anūp( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Malayalam and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biography of Kanhaiya Kumar, born 1987, president of the Jawaharlal Nehru University Students' Union from Bihar, India
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.81 for Gaddar pā ... to 0.97 for Jay bhīṃ ...)

Alternative Names
Anoop, P. B.

Anūp, P. B.

Languages