WorldCat Identities

Boerhaave, Herman 1668-1738

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Herman Boerhaave
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Herman Boerhaave
Institutiones medicae in usus annuae exercitationis domesticos digestae by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

185 editions published between 1708 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 542 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aphorismi de cognoscendis et curandis morbis : in usum doctrinae domesticae digesti by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

166 editions published between 1709 and 2012 in 5 languages and held by 433 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boerhaave's Aphorisms : concerning the knowledge and cure of diseases by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

84 editions published between 1715 and 2005 in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libellus de materie medica et remediorum formulis quae serviunt Aphorismis de cognoscendis et curandis morbis by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

80 editions published between 1719 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementa chemiae, quae anniversario labore docuit, in publicis, privatisque, scholis by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

20 editions published between 1732 and 1777 in 3 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes from lectures on chemistry. First part of first volume is in Latin
The commentaries upon the Aphorisms of Dr. Herman Boerhaave ... concerning the knowledge and cure of the several diseases incident to human bodies by Gerard Swieten( Book )

25 editions published between 1765 and 1771 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institutiones medicae : in usus annuæ exercitationis domesticos digestæ ab Hermanno Boerhaave by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

14 editions published between 1708 and 1962 in Latin and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boerhaave's treatise of the materia medica, and forms of medicines, adapted to his aphorisms, on the knowledge and cure of diseases by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

15 editions published between 1739 and 2005 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boerhaave's correspondence by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

11 editions published between 1962 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physiologike, seu, Oeconomia animalis by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

11 editions published between 1741 and 2005 in Latin and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boerhaave and his time. Papers read at the International Symposium in Commemoration of the Tercentenary of Boerhaave's Birth, Leyden, 15-16 November 1968 by Gerrit Arie Lindeboom( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hermanni Boerhaave prælectio publica de calculo by Herman Boerhaave( Book )

13 editions published between 1741 and 2005 in Latin and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.51 for Inventing ... to 0.84 for De viribus ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Boerave, Ermanno

Boerave Ermanno 1668-1738

Boerhaav, Herman 1668-1738

Boerhaav, Hermann.

Boerhaav, Hermann 1668-1738

Boerhaave

Boerhaave, .. 1668-1738

Boerhaave 1668-1738 Professor

Boerhaave, Armando 1668-1738

Boerhaave, H. 1668-1738

Boerhaave, H. (Herman), 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Herman 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Hermann.

Boerhaave, Hermann 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Hermanni 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Hermanno 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Hermannus.

Boerhaave Hermannus 1668-1738

Boerhaave, Hermanus 1668-1738

Boerhaave, J. Herman

Boerhaave J. Herman 1668-1738

Boerhaave, J. Herman 166801738

Boerhaave, Professor (Herman), 1668-1738

Boerhaaven, Hermann 1668-1738

Boerhaaven, Hermannus

Boerhaaven, Hermannus 1668-1738

Boerhaavius, Hermannus 1668-1738

Boerhaavus, Hermannus 1668-1738

Boerhave Herman

Boerhave, Herman 1668-1738

Boerhave, Hermann

Boerhave, Hermann 1668-1738

Boerhave, Hermannus 1668-1738

Boerhave, J. Herman 1668-1738

Boerhaven, Herman 1668-1738

Boerhaven, Hermann 1668-1738

Boerhaven, Herrmann 1668-1738

Boerhavius, Hermannus.

Boerhavius Hermannus 1668-1738

Börhaav, Hermann 1668-1738

Börhaaven, Hermann 1668-1738

Börhaavenn, Hermann.

Herman Boerhaave botanist

Herman Boerhaave botaniste, médecin et humaniste hollandais

Herman Boerhaave medico, chimico e botanico olandese

Herman Boerhaave niederländischer Mediziner

Hermann Boerhaave

Hermannus Boerhaave

Герман Бургаве

Герман Бургаве нідерландський лікар, ботанік, хімік і філософ XVIII століття

Герман Бургавэ

هرمان بوئرهاو

هيرمان بورهافا

हेरमान बूरहावे

ブールハーフェ, ヘルマン

ヘルマン・ブールハーフェ

赫尔曼·布尔哈夫

Languages
Covers