WorldCat Identities

Elliott, William Yandell 1896-1979

Overview
Works: 65 works in 255 publications in 2 languages and 5,810 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Constitution  Treaties  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: JX1416, 320.82
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William Yandell Elliott
 
Most widely held works by William Yandell Elliott
Western political heritage by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

29 editions published between 1949 and 1965 in English and held by 868 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pragmatic revolt in politics; syndicalism, fascism, and the constitutional state by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

20 editions published between 1928 and 1968 in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The political economy of American foreign policy; its concepts, strategy, and limits by Woodrow Wilson Foundation( Book )

22 editions published between 1955 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 583 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education and training in the developing countries; the role of U.S. foreign aid by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

16 editions published between 1966 and 1967 in English and held by 568 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Television's impact on American culture by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

12 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and Undetermined and held by 564 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The British commonwealth at war by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

18 editions published between 1943 and 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States foreign policy; its organization and control; report by Woodrow Wilson Foundation( Book )

24 editions published between 1952 and 1967 in English and held by 491 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The need for constitutional reform; a program for national security by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 452 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new British empire by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

12 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International control in the non-ferrous metals by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

12 editions published between 1937 and 1976 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mobilization planning and the national security, 1950-1960; problems and issues by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italian fascist activities in the U.S by Gaetano Salvemini( Book )

6 editions published between 1940 and 1971 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The crisis of the American Constitution by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mobilization planning and the national security : 1950-1960, problems and issues by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mobilization planning and the national security : 1950-1960, problems and issues. Appendix to Public affairs bulletin no. 81 by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pragmatic revolt in politics by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

3 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treaty relations of the British Commonwealth of Nations by Robert B Stewart( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor training in developing countries; a challenge in responsible democracy by Arnold Zack( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The pragmatic revolt in politics : Syndicalism, Fascism and the constitutional state. With a new pref. and 3 new app. by the author by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.31 for Western po ... to 1.00 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Elliot, W. Y.

Elliot, William Y.

Elliott, W. Y.

Elliott, W.Y. 1896-

Elliott, W. Y. 1896-1979

Elliott, W. Y. (William Yandell), 1896-

Elliott, W. Y. (William Yandell), 1896-1979

Elliott, William Y.

Elliott, William Y. 1896-

Elliott, William Y. 1896-1979

Elliott, William Y. (William Yandell), 1896-

Elliott, William Y. (William Yandell), 1896-1979

William Boyd Elliott

William Elliott aviatore canadese

William Elliott Canadees vliegende aas (1898-1979)

William Elliott RAF-Offizier, geboren 1898

William Elliott World War I flying ace, born 1898

Yandell Elliott, William 1896-1979

Уильям Эллиотт

Languages
English (197)

German (7)