WorldCat Identities

Derogy, Jacques

Overview
Works: 75 works in 288 publications in 7 languages and 2,526 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Illustrator, Scenarist, Dedicator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Derogy
 
Most widely held works by Jacques Derogy
The untold history of Israel by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 537 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resistance and revenge : the Armenian assassination of the Turkish leaders responsible for the 1915 massacres and deportations by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published between 1990 and 2016 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israël, la mort en face by Jacques Derogy( Book )

23 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in 4 languages and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population sur mesure by Jacques Derogy( Book )

7 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le siècle d'Israël : les secrets d'une épopée : 1895-1995 by Jacques Derogy( Book )

8 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and Arabic and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La loi du retour; la secrète et véritable histoire de l'Exodus by Jacques Derogy( Book )

15 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in French and Undetermined and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bonaparte en Terre sainte by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in French and Undetermined and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les secrets du ballottage; le récit, heure par heure, de la course à l'Elysée by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête sur les "affaires" d'un septennat by Jacques Derogy( Book )

6 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in French and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête sur trois secrets d'Etat by Jacques Derogy( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israël ultra-secret by Jacques Derogy( Book )

12 editions published between 1979 and 1992 in 4 languages and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Deux exodes by Jacques Derogy( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in French and Portuguese and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

100,000 Juifs à la mer by Jacques Derogy( Book )

7 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in French and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cas Wallenberg by Jacques Derogy( Book )

9 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire secrète d'Israël : 1917-1977 by Jacques Derogy( Book )

10 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in French and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opération Némésis by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ils ont tué Ben Barka by Jacques Derogy( Book )

5 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'enlèvement à Paris de Mehdi Ben Barka, un des leaders de l'opposition marocaine, en 1965 : les circonstances, les protagonistes, les imprécisions et les erreurs du dossier ... Ce livre a été écrit d'après les archives du journaliste Jacques Derogy. Le dossier a été étoffé par les interviews d'officiels français et marocains, ainsi que par les témoignages des protagonistes survivants
Enquête sur les mystères de Marseille by Jacques Derogy( Book )

7 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israel connection : la première enquête sur la mafia d'Israël by Jacques Derogy( Book )

6 editions published in 1980 in French and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Après une enquête menée avec l'aide de collaborateurs, l'auteur dresse un tableau de diverses manifestations du crime organisé dans l'Etat d'Israël
Enquête sur les ripoux de la Côte : de l'affaire Médecin au meurtre de Yann Piat by Jacques Derogy( Book )

12 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.09 for Descendant ... to 0.90 for Investigat ...)

Resistance and revenge : the Armenian assassination of the Turkish leaders responsible for the 1915 massacres and deportations
Alternative Names
Diruǧī, Ǧāk

Jacques Derogy, 1925-1997

Jacques Derogy French journalist

Jacques Derogy journaliste français

Lenoir.

Lenoir, Thomas

Lenoir, Thomas 1925-1997

Thomas.

Weitzmann, Jacques.

Weitzmann Jacques 1925-1997

גרוז׳י, ז׳

דרוזי, ז׳ק

ז'אק דרוז'י

ז'אק דרוז'י עיתונאי צרפתי

جاك درجي

ديروجي، جاك

ジャック・ドロジ

ドロジ, J.

Languages
Covers