WorldCat Identities

Columbia University Libraries

Overview
Works: 2,009 works in 2,336 publications in 3 languages and 12,129 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Sources  History  Manuscripts  Educational films  Bibliographies  Reference works 
Roles: 475, Other, Editor
Classifications: ML1, 780.0105
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Columbia University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Columbia University
Columbia undergraduate science journal : CUSJ( )

in English and held by 864 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current musicology by Columbia university (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 839 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Giovanni Battista Piranesi drawings and etchings at Columbia University; an exhibition at Low Memorial Library, March 21-April 14, 1972 by Avery Library( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Spinoza bibliography by Adolph S Oko( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and Multiple languages and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stephen Crane (1871-1900). An exhibition of his writings held in the Columbia University Libraries September 17- November 30, 1956 by Columbia University( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters to Emma Lazarus in the Columbia University Library by Ralph L Rusk( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florine Stettheimer: an exhibition of paintings, watercolors, drawings by Florine Stettheimer( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Murder in the stacks( Visual )

9 editions published between 1987 and 2018 in English and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Using a library setting, actors portraying Conan Doyle's characters Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson demonstrate and discuss how library materials can be mistreated and damaged
Manuscript collections in the Columbia University Libraries; a descriptive list by Columbia University( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apokrimata: decisions of Septimius Severus on legal matters. Text, translation, and historical analysis by Lucius Septimius Severus( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tremor and other hyperkinetic movements( )

in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A contribution to a bibliography of Henri Bergson by Columbia University( Book )

8 editions published between 1912 and 1991 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The centenary of Arthur Rackham's birth, September 19, 1867 : an appreciation of his genius and a catalogue of his original sketches, drawings, and paintings in the Berol Collection by Columbia University( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zenon papyri : business papers of the third century B.C. dealing with Palestine and Egypt by Zenon de Caria( Book )

in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bookshelf of Brander Matthews by Columbia University( Book )

3 editions published between 1931 and 1966 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Five centuries of book design : a survey of styles in the Columbia library by Hellmut Lehmann-Haupt( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific information study( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca sinica. Dictionnaire bibliographique des ouvrages relatifs à l'Empire chinois by Henri Cordier( Book )

in French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of the Epstean collection on the history and science of photography and its applications especially to the graphic arts by Columbia University( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca Sinica. Dictionnaire bibliographique des ouvrages relatifs à l'Empire chinois by Henri Cordier( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.28 for Columbia u ... to 0.78 for The graphi ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityColumbia University

controlled identityColumbia University. Library

Bibliothèques de l'Université Columbia

Columbia University Law Memorial Library

Columbia university libraries

Columbia University. Libraries/Information Services

Columbia University. Libraries. Low Memorial Library

Columbia university libraries New York, N.Y.

Columbia University Library

Columbia University. Low Memorial Library

Columbia University (New York). Libraries/Information Services

Columbia university New York, N.Y. Libraries/Information services

コロンビア大学図書館群

哥伦比亚大学图书馆

Languages