WorldCat Identities

Jaccottet, Philippe

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Philippe Jaccottet
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Philippe Jaccottet
Gustave Roud by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

46 editions published between 1968 and 2002 in 4 languages and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographie de Gustave Roud (p. 171-172)
The man without qualities by Robert Musil( Book )

76 editions published between 1956 and 2013 in French and Undetermined and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A novel in four volumes on the dying culture of pre-World War I Vienna. The man without qualities of the title is Ulrich, a skeptical type who views with an amused eye all attempts by the rulers of the Austro-Hungarian Empire to instill in their subjects the nationalistic fervor of neighboring Germany. The author died in 1942
Poésie, 1946-1967 by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

54 editions published between 1969 and 2011 in 5 languages and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French drawing of the 20th century; 149 reproductions by Jean Cassou( Book )

8 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Entretien des muses, chroniques de poésie by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

24 editions published between 1968 and 2015 in French and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Etudes sur Edmond-Henri Crisinel, Pierre-Louis Matthey, Anne Perrier
Paysages avec figures absentes by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

34 editions published between 1970 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un ensemble de textes sur la campagne, en particulier sur celle de Grignan où habite le poète. C'est aussi un livre de très belles méditations sur le travail d'écriture, sur la condition d'homme démuni et incertain, privé de tout recours à une foi ou à une idéologie rassurante
Le dessin français au XIXe siècle by René Huyghe( Book )

23 editions published between 1948 and 1956 in 3 languages and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Om fransk tegnekunst i 1800-tallet
Oeuvres by Friedrich Hölderlin( Book )

27 editions published between 1967 and 2004 in French and Undetermined and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahier de verdure by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

23 editions published between 1990 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poésie
Le dessin français au XVIIe siècle by Jean Vallery-Radot( Book )

7 editions published in 1953 in French and English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dessin français au XXe siècle by Jean Cassou( Book )

16 editions published between 1951 and 1955 in French and German and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dessin français au XVIIIe siècle by François Boucher( Book )

11 editions published in 1952 in 3 languages and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecrits pour papier journal : chroniques, 1951-1970 by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

10 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Chroniques littéraires, concernant notamment de nombreux écrivains vaudois, parues dans la "Nouvelle revue de Lausanne" et dans la "Gazette de Lausanne". Avec un index des principaux auteurs et textes traités dans les chroniques (p. 295-296)
La promenade sous les arbres by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

38 editions published between 1957 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texte paru pour la première fois en 1957
A la lumière d'hiver, précédé de Leçons et de Chants d'en bas : [poèmes] by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

18 editions published between 1977 and 1993 in French and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Éléments d'un songe by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

24 editions published between 1961 and 1990 in French and German and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méditations poétiques dans lesquelles "Dieu affleure". En particulier, l'auteur déclare ni théologie, ni métaphysique, mais essayer de "savoir de quoi se nourrit le poème", de trouver les solutions qui permettent de vivre
Ce peu de bruits by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

8 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in French and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textes de prose poétique s'ouvant sur un bref "Obituaire", à la mémoire de dix amis disparus entre 1999 et 2001, parmi ceux-ci Jean Eicher dit "Loiseau", Christiane Jaccottet-Loew, Michel et Louise Rossier
Après beaucoup d'années by Philippe Jaccottet( Book )

10 editions published between 1994 and 2000 in French and Swedish and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poésie
Philippe Jaccottet by Alain Clerval( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The confusions of young Törless by Robert Musil( Book )

23 editions published between 1957 and 2003 in French and German and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce roman d'initiation, publié en 1906, constitue un des plus célèbres romans d'adolescence. Présentation de l'oeuvre, p. i-x. [SDM]
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.02 for Provisiona ... to 0.84 for Oeuvres / ...)

Alternative Names
Firippu, Jakote

Jaccottet, Philippe

Jacottet, Philippe 1925-

Jakote, Firippu

Philippe Jaccottet französisch schreibender Lyriker, Essayist und Übersetzer

Philippe Jaccottet poeta e traduttore svizzero

Philippe Jaccottet schweizisk poet

Philippe Jaccottet sveitsisk poet

Philippe Jaccottet Swiss poet

Philippe Jaccottet Zwitsers auteur

Žakkotte, Filip

Zakkotte, Filip 1925-

Žakote, Filip

Žakote, Filip 1925-...

Žakote, Filipp

Жакоте, Филипп

Філіп Жаккотте

فيليب جاكوتيه

فیلیپ ژاکوته شاعر سوئیسی

فیلیپ ژاکوتێ

ジャコテ, フィリップ

Languages
Covers