WorldCat Identities

Ebling, F. J. G. (Francis John Govier) 1918-

Overview
Works: 73 works in 494 publications in 3 languages and 5,967 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Bibliographic antecedent, Creator, Compiler
Classifications: RL71, 616.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about F. J. G Ebling
 
Most widely held works by F. J. G Ebling
The natural history of aggression by J. D Carthy( Book )

41 editions published between 1963 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 876 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Proceedings of a symposium held at the British Museum (Natural History), London, from 21 to 22 October 1963."
Textbook of dermatology by Arthur Rook( Book )

81 editions published between 1968 and 1998 in English and held by 599 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hautkrankheiten
Biology and ethics; proceedings of a symposium held at the Royal Geographical Society, London, on 26 and 27 September 1968 by Symposium <<Biology and Ethics>>( Book )

15 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 533 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Racial variation in man : proceedings of a symposium held at the Royal Geographical Society, London, on 19 and 20 September 1974 by F. J. G Ebling( Book )

15 editions published in 1975 in English and Undetermined and held by 533 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemical communication by F. J. G Ebling( Book )

33 editions published between 1969 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 478 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Future of man, proceedings of a Symposium held at the Royal Geographical Society London, on 1 April, 1971 by F. J. G Ebling( Book )

23 editions published between 1972 and 2014 in English and held by 357 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Future of Man
Population control by social behaviour : proceedings of a symposium held at the Royal Geographical Society, London, on 20 and 21 September 1977 by F. J. G Ebling( Book )

13 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth defects : proceedings of the fourth International Conference, Vienna, Austria, 2-8 September, 1973 by Arno G Motulsky( Book )

10 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatology by Arthur Rook( Book )

8 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Endocrinology; proceedings by Robert O Scow( Book )

14 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mammalian epidermis and its derivatives; the proceedings of a symposium held on 7th March 1963 at the offices of the Zoological Society of London by F. J. G Ebling( Book )

19 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts of papers by Arno G Motulsky( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 1977 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological and clinical aspects of reproduction : selected, updated papers presented at VIII World Congress of Fertility and Sterility, Buenos Aires, November 3-9, 1974 by World Congress of Fertility and Sterility( Book )

14 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatology( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diabetes and obesity : proceedings of the Vth International Meeting of Endocrinology, Marseilles, June 19-21, 1978 by International Meeting of Endocrinology( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth defects : proceedings of the fifth international conference, Montreal, Canada, 21-27 August, 1977 by International Conference on Birth Defects( Book )

9 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human prolactin : proceedings of the International Symposium on Human Prolactin, Brussels, June 12-14, 1973 by International Symposium on Human Prolactin( Book )

10 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in Endocrinology : proceedings of the third International Congress of Endocrinology, Mexico, June 30-July 5, 1968 by International Congress of Endocrinology( Book )

16 editions published in 1969 in English and German and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textbook of dermatology by Arthur Rook( Book )

11 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.41 for The natura ... to 0.87 for John Eblin ...)

Textbook of dermatologyRook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatologyRook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatology
Alternative Names
Ebling.

Ebling, E. J.

Ebling, F. J.

Ebling, F. J. 1918-

Ebling, F. J. 1918-1992

Ebling, F. J. (Francis John), 1918-

Ebling, F. J. G.

Ebling, F. J. G. 1918-1992

Ebling, Francis J. 1918-1992

Ebling Francis John

Ebling, Francis John 1918-1992

Ebling, Francis John Govier

Ebling, Francis John Govier 1918-

Ebling, Francis John Govier 1918-1992

Ebling, John

Ebling, John 1918-

Ebling, John 1918-1992

Ebling, John Govier

Govier Ebling, Francis John 1918-1992

John Ebling British academic

エブリング, F. J

Languages
Covers
Rook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatologyRook/Wilkinson/Ebling textbook of dermatology