WorldCat Identities

Munn, Norman L. (Norman Leslie) 1902-1993

Overview
Works: 87 works in 466 publications in 8 languages and 5,980 library holdings
Genres: Laboratory manuals  Handbooks and manuals  Textbooks 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator
Classifications: BF121, 150
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Norman L Munn
 
Most widely held works by Norman L Munn
Psychology; the fundamentals of human adjustment by Norman L Munn( Book )

101 editions published between 1946 and 1976 in 4 languages and held by 1,577 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evolution and growth of human behavior by Norman L Munn( Book )

53 editions published between 1955 and 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,016 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

49 editions published between 1946 and 1978 in 4 languages and held by 779 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of psychological research on the rat : an introduction to animal psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

24 editions published between 1950 and 1980 in English and held by 673 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evolution of the human mind by Norman L Munn( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in English and English, Middle and held by 352 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The growth of human behavior by Norman L Munn( Book )

15 editions published between 1965 and 1974 in English and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychological development, an introduction to genetic psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

13 editions published between 1938 and 1983 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

14 editions published between 1969 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to animal psychology : the behavior of the rat by Norman L Munn( Book )

8 editions published between 1923 and 1933 in English and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité de psychologie les principes fondamentaux de l'adaptation humaine by Norman L Munn( Book )

30 editions published between 1956 and 1970 in French and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A laboratory manual in general experimental psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

21 editions published between 1934 and 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student's manual to accompany Psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

12 editions published between 1946 and 1961 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychology by Norman L Munn( Book )

13 editions published between 1946 and 1993 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An historical introduction to aviation psychology by National Research Council (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student's manual to accompany Psychology : experiments and self-check tests and exercises coordinated with the textbook by Norman L Munn( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student's manual to accompany "Introduction to psychology" : experiments and "self-check" tests and exercises coordinated with the textbook by Norman L Munn( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Evolution and Growth of Human Behavior. Second edition. [With illustrations.] by Norman L Munn( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychology : the fundaments of human adjustment( Book )

4 editions published between 1951 and 1961 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychology : the fundamentals of human adjustment : ed. by l. carmichael by Norman L Munn( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student's Manual, etc by Norman L Munn( Book )

3 editions published between 1956 and 1961 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.41 for The Evolut ... to 0.94 for An histori ...)

Alternative Names
Mān, Nurmān L., 1902-1993

Munn, Norman L.

Munn, Norman L. 1902-

Munn, Norman L. (Norman Leslie), 1902-

Munn, Norman Leslie, 1902-

Munn, Norman (Norman Leslie), 1902-1993

Norman Leslie Munn born:1902-11-12 ied:1993-07-29 Munn, Norman L. (Norman Leslie), 1902-1993; Munn, Norman Leslie (1902-1993).; Munn, Norman L.

مان، نرمان ل.

Languages