WorldCat Identities

Hatzfeld, Helmut (Helmut Anthony) 1892-1979

Overview
Works: 263 works in 1,135 publications in 6 languages and 11,909 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  History  Literature 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Editor, Author of introduction, Contributor, Other, Translator, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Helmut Hatzfeld
 
Most widely held works by Helmut Hatzfeld
Literature through art; a new approach to French literature by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

36 editions published between 1952 and 1969 in English and Italian and held by 915 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends and styles in twentieth century French literature by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

27 editions published between 1957 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 788 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudios literarios sobre mística española by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

30 editions published between 1955 and 1976 in Spanish and English and held by 753 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rococo; eroticism, wit, and elegance in European literature by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

11 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 735 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An in-depth study of the unique constellation of lightness and elegance often found in eighteenth-century European literature
Santa Teresa de Avila by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

10 editions published in 1969 in 4 languages and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El "Quijote" como obra de arte del lenguaje by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

38 editions published between 1966 and 1972 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 534 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends & styles in twentieth century French literature by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 528 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initiation à l'explication de textes français by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

51 editions published between 1957 and 1975 in 4 languages and held by 439 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies of extracts from 21 authors, from La Fontaine to Camus
Estudios sobre el barroco by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

27 editions published between 1954 and 1973 in 3 languages and held by 356 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A critical bibliography of the new stylistics applied to the Romance literatures by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

13 editions published between 1953 and 1972 in English and held by 352 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die romanischen Literaturen von der Renaissance bis zur französischen Revolution by Victor Klemperer( Book )

45 editions published between 1924 and 1931 in German and French and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudios sobre el barroco by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

13 editions published between 1964 and 1973 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explicación de textos literarios by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

11 editions published in 1973 in 3 languages and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linguistic and literary studies : in honor of Helmut A. Hatzfeld by Alessandro S Crisafulli( Book )

12 editions published in 1964 in English and Multiple languages and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai de bibliographie critique de stylistique francaise et romane (1955-1960) by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

18 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in French and Undetermined and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudios literarios de hispanistas norteamericanos dedicados a Helmut Hatzfeld con motivo de su 80 aniversario by Josep M Sola-Solé( Book )

10 editions published in 1974 in 4 languages and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of essays in honor of Professor Helmut Hatzfeld on the occasion of his eightieth birthday on November 4, 1972
A critical bibliography of the new stylistics applied to the Romance literatures, 1900-1952 by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

44 editions published between 1952 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El "Quijote" como obra de arte del lenguaje by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

22 editions published between 1949 and 1966 in Spanish and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografía crítica de la nueva estilística aplicada a las literaturas románicas by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

15 editions published in 1955 in Spanish and English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudios de estilística by Helmut Hatzfeld( Book )

9 editions published in 1975 in Spanish and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.29 for Trends and ... to 0.79 for Die romani ...)

Alternative Names
Hatzfeld, H. 1892-1979

Hatzfeld, H. A. 1892-

Hatzfeld, H. A. (Helmut Anthony), 1892-

Hatzfeld Helmat

Hatzfeld, Helmut.

Hatzfeld, Helmut 1892-

Hatzfeld Helmut 1892-1979

Hatzfeld Helmut A.

Hatzfeld, Helmut A. 1892-1979

Hatzfeld, Helmut Anthony

Hatzfeld, Helmut Anthony 1892-

Hatzfeld, Helmut Anthony 1892-1979

Helmut Anthony Hatzfeld Duits specialist in literatuur (1892-1979)

Helmut Anthony Hatzfeld German specialist in literature

Helmut Hatzfeld

Languages