WorldCat Identities

Lasker, Bruno 1880-1965

Overview
Works: 92 works in 395 publications in 3 languages and 7,392 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: DS508, 950
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bruno Lasker
 
Most widely held works by Bruno Lasker
Peoples of southeast Asia by Bruno Lasker( Book )

30 editions published between 1944 and 1974 in English and held by 874 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and social conditions of the Malays, Filipinos and Indonesians
Race attitudes in children by Bruno Lasker( Book )

17 editions published between 1929 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 695 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New forces in Asia by Bruno Lasker( Book )

5 editions published in 1950 in English and Undetermined and held by 562 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human bondage in southeast Asia by Bruno Lasker( Book )

20 editions published between 1950 and 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 526 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asia on the move: population pressure, migration, and resettlement in eastern Asia under the influence of want and war by Bruno Lasker( Book )

14 editions published between 1943 and 1945 in English and held by 414 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Racial factors in American industry by Herman Feldman( Book )

8 editions published between 1931 and 1971 in English and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Democracy through discussion by Bruno Lasker( Book )

5 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 358 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment, a social study by B. Seebohm Rowntree( Book )

26 editions published between 1911 and 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 330 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Propaganda from China and Japan, A case study in propaganda analysis by Bruno Lasker( Book )

12 editions published between 1938 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emigrant communities in south China; a study of overseas migration and its influence on standards of living and social change by Da Chen( Book )

17 editions published between 1939 and 1978 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Educational progress in southeast Asia by J. S Furnivall( Book )

19 editions published between 1943 and 1997 in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of the Pacific, 1931; proceedings of the fourth conference of the Institute of Pacific relations, Hangchow and Shanghai, China, October 21 to November 2 by Institute of Pacific Relations( Book )

14 editions published between 1931 and 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Filipino immigration to continental United States and to Hawaii by Bruno Lasker( Book )

9 editions published between 1931 and 1969 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of the Pacific, 1933 : economic conflict and control ; proceedings of the fifth conference of the Institute of Pacific relations, Banff, Canada, 14-26 August, 1933 by Institute of Pacific Relations( Book )

12 editions published between 1932 and 1934 in English and Undetermined and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jewish experiences in America; suggestions for the study of Jewish relations with non-Jews by Bruno Lasker( Book )

7 editions published between 1930 and 1992 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Living on a moderate income; the incomes and expenditures of street-car men's and clerks' families in the San Francisco bay region by Emily H Huntington( Book )

5 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Books on Southeast Asia; a select bibliography by John F Embree( Book )

15 editions published between 1956 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chinesische Wirtschaftspsychologie by Richard Wilhelm( Book )

5 editions published between 1947 and 1970 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of the Pacific 1931; proceedings by Institute of Pacific Relations( Book )

4 editions published between 1932 and 1969 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les peuples de l'Asie en mouvement : les migrations humaines modernes en Chine, au Japon, aux Indes, en Malaise, etc. by Bruno Lasker( Book )

16 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.36 for New forces ... to 0.99 for Lasker, Br ...)

Alternative Names
ラスカー

Languages
English (237)

French (16)

Swedish (1)