WorldCat Identities

Agarwala, A. N. (Amar Narain) 1917-

Overview
Works: 64 works in 332 publications in 4 languages and 2,717 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Compiler
Classifications: HD82, 338.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. N Agarwala
The economics of underdevelopment by A. N Agarwala( Book )

143 editions published between 1958 and 2010 in 4 languages and held by 1,184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accelerating investment in developing economies by A. N Agarwala( Book )

21 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 403 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education for business in a developing society by A. N Agarwala( Book )

5 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 193 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The emerging dimensions of Indian management by A. N Agarwala( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic mobilization for national defence by A. N Agarwala( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspects of economic advancement of underdeveloped economies by A. N Agarwala( Book )

7 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La economía del subdesarrollo by A. N Agarwala( Book )

8 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in Spanish and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian labour problems by A. N Agarwala( Book )

8 editions published in 1947 in English and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning of business education and research in India; report of Mussoorie Seminar by A. N Agarwala( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian economy : nature, problems, and progress by A. N Agrawal( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frame and focus; Underdevelopment; Problems of development; Indian economy: a historical background; Indian economy since independence; Features of the indian economy; National income: measurement and difficulties; National income: size and compositions; Population: basic facts; Population and economic development; Occupational structure; Capital formation: physical and human; Natural resources; Agriculture: problem and development; Agriculture: land, production and productivity; Agricultural finance; Marketing of agricultural produce; Cooperation and community development
Insurance in India : a study of insurance aspect of social security in India by A. N Agarwala( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Position and prospects of India's foreign trade, a survey by trade commissioners by A. N Agarwala( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction of economic science, a plea for planning in the fundaments of the science of economics by A. N Agarwala( Book )

6 editions published between 1944 and 1957 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The government and politics of China by A. N Agarwala( Book )

6 editions published between 1956 and 1958 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic planning and agriculture by Shriman Narayan( Book )

5 editions published between 1945 and 1982 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social insurance planning in India by A. N Agarwala( Book )

7 editions published between 1944 and 1946 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health insurance in India by A. N Agarwala( Book )

6 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The working of companies in India by A. N Agarwala( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socialism without prejudice by A. N Agarwala( Book )

4 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of co-operative farming in India by Ali Mohammed Khusro( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.55 for The econom ... to 0.85 for Socialism ...)

Alternative Names
Agarwal, A. N. 1917-

Agarwal, A. N. (Amar Narain), 1917-

Agarwala, A. N.

Agarwala, Amar N.

Agarwala, Amar N. 1917-

Agarwala, Amar N. (Amar Narain), 1917-

Agarwala, Amar Narain

Agarwala, Amar Narain 1917-

Agarwalla, Amar.

Agarwalla Amar 1917-....

Agarwella, Amar Narain 1917-

Agrawala, A. N. 1917-

Agrawala, A. N. (Amar Narain), 1917-

Agrawala Amar Narain 1917-....

Amar Agarwalla 1917-....

Amar Naraim Agarwala.

Amar Narain Agarwala 1917-....

Amar Narain Agrawala 1917-....

Languages