WorldCat Identities

Mukerjee, Radhakamal 1889-1968

Overview
Works: 157 works in 712 publications in 5 languages and 7,093 library holdings
Genres: History  Comparative studies  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other, Translator
Classifications: DS423, 915.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Radhakamal Mukerjee
The culture and art of India by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

33 editions published between 1959 and 2016 in English and Italian and held by 539 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The social function of art by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

21 editions published between 1948 and 1988 in English and held by 429 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man and his habitation; a study in social ecology by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

17 editions published between 1940 and 1968 in English and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The flowering of Indian art; the growth and spread of a civilization by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

15 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The social structure of values by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

25 editions published between 1930 and 2005 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures delivered by the author on various occasions
The Indian working class by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

27 editions published between 1945 and 1955 in 3 languages and held by 234 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The destiny of civilization by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

12 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dynamics of morals, a sociopsychological theory of ethics by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

14 editions published between 1950 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory and art of mysticism by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

17 editions published between 1937 and 1960 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents an explanation of the mystical life and experience
Races, lands, and food, a program for world subsistence by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

4 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social profiles of a metropolis; social and economic structure of Lucknow, capital of Uttar Pradesh, 1954-56 by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

12 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dimensions of values, a unified theory by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

13 editions published between 1964 and 2005 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The philosophy of social science by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

11 editions published between 1960 and 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional sociology by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

7 editions published in 1926 in English and Undetermined and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dimensions of human evolution; a bio-philosophical interpretation by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

6 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The foundations of Indian economics by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

11 editions published between 1916 and 2010 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to social psychology; mind in society, by Radhakamal Mukerjee by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

4 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cosmic art of India : symbol (mūrti), sentiment (rasa) and silence (voga) by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

8 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population analysis and studies; Radhakamal Mukerjee commemoration volume by Ishrat Zafar Husain( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Borderlands of economics by Radhakamal Mukerjee( Book )

12 editions published between 1925 and 1927 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.48 for The social ... to 1.00 for Understand ...)

Alternative Names
Mookerji, Radha Kamal

Mookerji, Radha Kamal 1889-1968

Mukerdži, Radhakamal.

Mukerjee, Radha Kamal

Mukerjee, Radha Kamal 1889-1968

Mukerjee, Radhakamal

Mukerjee Radhakamal 1889-1968

Mukerji, Radha Kamal 1889-1968

Mukherjee, Radha Kamal

Mukherjee Radha Kamal 1889-1968

Mukherjee, Radhakamal

Mukherjee, Radhakamal 1889-1968

Mukherji, Radhakamal

Mukherji Radhakamal 1889-1968

Mukhopadhyay, Radhakamal

Mukhopadhyay, Radhakamal 1889-1968

Mukhopādhyāya, Rādhākamala

Mukhopādhyāya, Rādhākamala 1889-1968

Muukerjee, R. K. 1889-1968

Radha Kamal Mukerjee

Radha Kamal Mukerjee 1889-1968

Radha Kamal Mukherjee

Radha Kamal Mukherjee 1889-1968

Radhakamal 1889-1968

Radhakamal Mukerjee.

Radhakamal Mukerjee 1889-1968

Radhakamal Mukerjee Indiaas econoom (-)

Radhakamal Mukerjee Indiaas econoom (1889-1968)

Radhakamal Mukherjee

Radhakamal Mukherjee 1889-1968

Radhakamal Mukhopadhyay 1889-1968

Radhakamal, Mukhopadhyaya 1889-1968

Rādhākamala Mukhopādhyāya

R̄adhākamala Mukhopādhyāya 1889-1968

राधा कमल मुखर्जी

ムケルジィ, R

雷克佳穆·慕克吉

Languages