WorldCat Identities

Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti

Overview
Works: 291 works in 458 publications in 3 languages and 2,542 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  History  Catalogs  Periodicals  Records and correspondence  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Registers  Pictorial works  Sources 
Roles: Other, Editor, Publisher
Classifications: QB856, 520
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti Publications about Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Publications by Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti Publications by Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Most widely held works about Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
New ideas in astronomy : proceedings of a conference held in honor of the 60th birthday of Halton C. Arp, Venice, Italy, May 5-7, 1987 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Venezia e Creta : atti del convegno internazionale di studi Iraklion-Chaniaà, 30 settembre-5 ottobre 1997 ( Book )
6 editions published in 1998 in Italian and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tiziano e le corti d'Asburgo : nei documenti degli archivi spagnoli by Matteo Mancini ( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in Italian and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Santa Maria dei Miracoli a Venezia : la storia, la fabbrica, i restauri ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La porpora : realtà e immaginario di un colore simbolico : atti del convegno di studio, Venezia, 24 e 25 ottobre 1996 by lettere ed arti Istituto veneto di scienze ( Book )
2 editions published in 1998 in Italian and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Atti by lettere ed arti Istituto veneto di scienze ( )
in Italian and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quarta crociata : Venezia, Bisanzio, impero latino ( Book )
5 editions published in 2006 in Italian and English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Atti by lettere ed arti Istituto veneto di scienze ( )
in Italian and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Traduzioni italiane di William Faulkner : terzo seminario sulla traduzione letteraria dall'inglese, Venezia, 14 novembre 1997 by lettere ed arti Istituto veneto di scienze ( Book )
5 editions published in 1998 in Italian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gli affanni dell'erudizione : studi e organizzazione culturale degli ordini religiosi a Venezia tra Sei e Settecento by Antonella Barzazi ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Italian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Scienza e tecnica del restauro della Basilica di San Marco : atti del convegno internazionale di studi, Venezia, 16-19 maggio 1995 ( Book )
5 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Il secolo di Giotto nel Veneto ( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kyklos : la fenomenologia del cerchio nel pensiero e nell'arte dei Greci by Luigi Polacco ( Book )
3 editions published in 1998 in Italian and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Libri illustrati veneziani del Settecento : le pubblicazioni d'occasione by Alberta Pettoello ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Italian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Palazzo Loredan e l'Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti by lettere ed arti (Venice, Italy) Reale Istituto veneto di scienze ( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Facciate sacre a scopo profano : Venezia e la politica dei monumenti dal Quattrocento al Settecento by Martin Gaier ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Monumenti veneti nell'isola di Creta by Giuseppe Gerola ( Book )
in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mesopotamia e Arabia : scavi archeologici e studi territoriali delle Università Trivenete (1994-1998) ( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La scultura veneta del Seicento e del Settecento : nuovi studi by Giuseppe Pavanello ( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.47 for L'Istituto ... to 0.96 for Catalogo g ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Reale Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti (Venice, Italy)

Imperiale reale istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Imperiale Regio Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti Venezia
Imperio regio istituto veneto
Institute of Sciences, Letters and Arts Venezia
Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti
IVSLA
R. Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Reale istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Reale Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti Venezia
Reale Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere Ed Arti (Venice)
Regio Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti Venezia
Venetian Institute of Sciences, Letters and Arts.
Veneto Institute of Sciences, Letters, and Arts
Veneto Institute of Sciences, Letters and Arts Venezia
Venise (Italie) Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti
Languages