WorldCat Identities

Quesnay, François 1694-1774

Overview
Works: 510 works in 1,353 publications in 5 languages and 11,184 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Attributed name, Collaborator, Other, Honoree, Editor
Classifications: HB151, 330.152
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  François Quesnay Publications about François Quesnay
Publications by  François Quesnay Publications by François Quesnay
posthumous Publications by François Quesnay, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about François Quesnay
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by François Quesnay
L'ami des hommes, ou, Traité de la population by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau ( )
81 editions published between 1755 and 1970 in French and held by 1,335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Physiocratie, ou, Constitution naturelle du gouvernement le plus avantageux au genre humain by Pierre Samuel Du Pont de Nemours ( )
59 editions published between 1767 and 1987 in 4 languages and held by 486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quesnay's Tableau économique by François Quesnay ( Book )
17 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 482 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Philosophie rurale, ou, Économie generale et politique de l'agriculture reduite à l'ordre immuable des loix physiques & morales, qui assurent la prospérité des empires by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau ( )
25 editions published between 1763 and 2002 in French and German and held by 447 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traité de la suppuration by François Quesnay ( )
30 editions published between 1749 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 362 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Œuvres économiques et philosophiques de F. Quesnay, fondateur du système physiocratique; accompagnées des éloges et d'autres travaux biographiques sur Quesnay par différents auteurs by François Quesnay ( Book )
52 editions published between 1888 and 1973 in 4 languages and held by 336 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sketches, essays and translations by Francis Walker Gilmer ( Book )
9 editions published in 1828 in English and held by 307 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traité de la gangrene by François Quesnay ( )
24 editions published between 1749 and 1771 in French and English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Essai phisique sur l'oeconomie animale by François Quesnay ( )
26 editions published between 1736 and 1747 in French and Undetermined and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
François Quesnay et la physiocratie by Luigi Einaudi ( Book )
10 editions published in 1958 in 3 languages and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traité des effets et de l'usaage de la saignée by François Quesnay ( )
17 editions published between 1702 and 1770 in French and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tableau économique des physiocrates by François Quesnay ( Book )
9 editions published in 1969 in French and Undetermined and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Essai sur l'administration des terres by François Quesnay ( )
15 editions published between 1759 and 2003 in French and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Précis sur la suppuration putride pour servir de suite ou de seconde partie au Traité de la suppuration by François Quesnay ( )
11 editions published in 1776 in French and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Élémens de la Philosophie rurale by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau ( )
11 editions published in 1767 in French and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Physiocratie : droit naturel, tableau économique et autres textes by François Quesnay ( Book )
6 editions published between 1991 and 2008 in French and Undetermined and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die allgemeinsten Oekonomischen Regierungs-Maximen eines Agricultur-Staates by François Quesnay ( )
4 editions published in 1787 in German and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'amico degli uomini, ovvero, Trattato della popolazione traduzione dal francese by Victor de Riquetti Mirabeau ( )
5 editions published in 1783 in Italian and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memoir of François Quesnay by J. R McCulloch ( )
4 editions published in 1824 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.56 for Physiocrat ... to 0.95 for Actualité ...)
Alternative Names
B **, 1694-1774
B**. [a]
B**, M. de, 1694-1774
Bellial de Vertu, sieur, 1694-1774
Bellial des Vertus.
Bellial des Vertus 1694-1774
Bellial des Vertus, sieur, 1694-1774
Kenē, 1694-1774
Kene, F., 1694-1774
Kene, Fransoa.
Kene, Fransoa, 1694-1774
Kene, Fransua.
Kenė, Fransua, 1694-1774
Kʻuei, Nai, 1694-1774
Kʻuei-nai, Fu-lang-ssu-wa, 1694-1774
Quesmay, François.
Quesmay, François, 1694-1774
Quesnay, 1694-1774
Quesnay, F. (François) 1694-1774
Quesnay, Franciszek.
Quesnay, François
Quesnay, Francois., 1694-1774
Quesnay, M., (François), 1694-1774
Vertus, Bellial des
Vertus Bellial des 1694-1774
Vertus, Bellial des, sieur, 1694-1774
ケネー
Languages
Covers