WorldCat Identities

Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)

Overview
Works: 1,560 works in 1,973 publications in 2 languages and 10,695 library holdings
Genres: History  Statistics‡vVital  Periodicals  Conference proceedings  Biography  Bio-bibliography 
Roles: Editor, Organizer of meeting, Conceptor, Other
Classifications: HB151, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)
Des associations ouvrières by Louis René Villermé( )
9 editions published between 1849 and 1850 in French and held by 325 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bien-être et concorde des classes du peuple français by Charles Dupin( )
4 editions published in 1848 in French and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mémoire sur la polygamie musulmane by Eusèbe de Salle( )
5 editions published in 1842 in French and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur le concours pour le prix quinquennal de 5,000 francs fondé par M. Félix Beaujour by Hippolyte Passy( )
4 editions published in 1845 in French and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Entries of competition funded by Baron Beaujour and recommendations regarding contest to the Académie des sciences morales et politiques
Des classes ouvrières en France pendant l'année 1848 by Blanqui( )
5 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport fait à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques sur un mémoire manuscrit de m. Robiquet, intitulé, Crimes commis dans la corse by Louis René Villermé( )
4 editions published in 1842 in French and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De la véritable loi de la population (The true law of population, etc.) par m. Thomas Doubleday rapport by Louis René Villermé( )
4 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De la nécessité de fonder en France l'enseignement de l'économie politique mémoire by F. F. de La Farelle( )
5 editions published between 1846 and 2005 in French and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De la mutilation d'un écrit posthume de Théodore Jouffroy avec une lettre à l'Académie des sciences morales ... by Pierre Leroux( )
4 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mouvement de la population sarde pendant la période décennale de 1828 à 1837 by Louis René Villermé( )
3 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le France dans la compétition économique, quatre débats à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques by Raymond Aron( Book )
6 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mon contingent à l'Académie sur les conditions de l'ordre et des réformes sociales : premier mémoire by Ramón de la Sagra( )
4 editions published in 1849 in French and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Revue des travaux de l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques et comptes rendus de ses séances by Académie des sciences morales et politiques (France)( )
in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Morales et politiques de l'immigration actes du colloque, Fondation Singer-Polignac, Paris, 15 octobre 1997 ( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Revue de legislation et de jurisprudence ( )
in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Includes reports of the meetings of the Académie des sciences morales et politiques, and, 1851-1852, of the Académie de législation de Toulouse
Les populations agricoles de la France la Normandie (passé et présent) : enquête faite au nom de l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques by Henri Joseph Léon Baudrillart( )
2 editions published in 1880 in French and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'homme et sa planète : problèmes du développement durable ( Book )
3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
L'homme s'est extrait des équilibres naturels qui, depuis des millénaires, régissaient les effectifs de l'espèce par la famine et les maladies. La responsabilité lui revient, en contrepartie, de remplacer dorénavant les automatismes de la nature par des comportements conscients afin de restaurer de nouveaux équilibres compatibles avec l'accroissement des populations
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.74 for Le Secret ... to 1.00 for Liberal po ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Institut de France. Classe des sciences morales et politiques

Académie des sciences morales et politiques zu Paris
Académie royale des sciences morales et politiques (France)
ASMP.
Institut de France Académie des sciences morales et politiques
Institut de France Classe des sciences morales et politiques
Paris (France)
Paris (France). Académie des sciences morales et politiques
Languages
French (123)
English (9)